ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 17:53:07 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TPJ RMM PASS (56829)
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI to RAMESWARAM
TPJ RMM PASS (56829)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GRD
Train Schedule: TPJ RMM PASS (56829)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALISource06:40 (Day 1)0
2KRMGKUMARAMANGALAM06:54 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)13
3KRURKEERANUR07:12 (Day 1)07:13 (Day 1)28
4NTMNARTHAMALAI07:22 (Day 1)07:23 (Day 1)35
5VELVELLANUR07:31 (Day 1)07:32 (Day 1)41
6PDKTPUDUKKOTTAI07:48 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)52
7NMNNAMANASAMUDRAM07:56 (Day 1)07:57 (Day 1)58
8TYMTIRUMAYAM08:05 (Day 1)08:06 (Day 1)68
9CTNDCHETTINAD08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)77
10KTYRKOTTAIYUR08:20 (Day 1)08:21 (Day 1)83
11KKDIKARAIKKUDI JN08:28 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)89
12DKODEVAKOTTAI ROAD08:35 (Day 1)08:36 (Day 1)94
13KALKALLAL08:46 (Day 1)08:47 (Day 1)107
14PNGIPANANGUDI08:55 (Day 1)08:56 (Day 1)115
15SVGASIVAGANGA09:08 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)129
16MNMMANAMADURAI JN09:50 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)150
17SUXSUDIYUR10:05 (Day 1)10:06 (Day 1)160
18PMKPARAMAKKUDI10:23 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)174
19SQDSATTIRAKKUDI10:41 (Day 1)10:42 (Day 1)194
20RMDRAMANATHAPURAM10:58 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)210
21VTVVALANTARAVAI11:09 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)219
22UCPUCHIPPULI11:21 (Day 1)11:22 (Day 1)230
23MCMANDAPAM CAMP11:36 (Day 1)11:37 (Day 1)244
24MMMMANDAPAM11:42 (Day 1)11:44 (Day 1)246
25PBMPAMBAN JN11:59 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)252
26RMMRAMESWARAM12:45 (Day 1)Destination263
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :