ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Dec-2016 23:31:38 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
RMM TPJ PASS (56830)
RAMESWARAM to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
RMM TPJ PASS (56830)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GRD
Train Schedule: RMM TPJ PASS (56830)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1RMMRAMESWARAMSource14:10 (Day 1)0
2PBMPAMBAN JN14:20 (Day 1)14:21 (Day 1)11
3MMMMANDAPAM14:34 (Day 1)14:36 (Day 1)17
4MCMANDAPAM CAMP14:40 (Day 1)14:41 (Day 1)19
5UCPUCHIPPULI14:58 (Day 1)14:59 (Day 1)33
6VTVVALANTARAVAI15:09 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)44
7RMDRAMANATHAPURAM15:18 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)53
8SQDSATTIRAKKUDI15:34 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)69
9PMKPARAMAKKUDI15:50 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)89
10SUXSUDIYUR16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)103
11MNMMANAMADURAI JN16:25 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)113
12SVGASIVAGANGA17:08 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)134
13PNGIPANANGUDI17:24 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)148
14KALKALLAL17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)156
15DKODEVAKOTTAI ROAD17:45 (Day 1)17:46 (Day 1)169
16KKDIKARAIKKUDI JN18:10 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)174
17KTYRKOTTAIYUR18:22 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)180
18CTNDCHETTINAD18:33 (Day 1)18:34 (Day 1)186
19TYMTIRUMAYAM18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)195
20NMNNAMANASAMUDRAM18:55 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)205
21PDKTPUDUKKOTTAI19:08 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)211
22VELVELLANUR19:20 (Day 1)19:21 (Day 1)222
23NTMNARTHAMALAI19:26 (Day 1)19:27 (Day 1)228
24KRURKEERANUR19:40 (Day 1)19:41 (Day 1)235
25KRMGKUMARAMANGALAM19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)250
26TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI21:00 (Day 1)Destination263
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :