ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 03:37:23 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ED JTJ PASS (56840)
ERODE JN to JOLARPETTAI
ED JTJ PASS (56840)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GRD
Train Schedule: ED JTJ PASS (56840)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1EDERODE JNSource06:25 (Day 1)0
2CVCAUVERY06:33 (Day 1)06:34 (Day 1)4
3ANUANANGUR06:44 (Day 1)06:45 (Day 1)13
4SGESANKARIDURG06:53 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)21
5MVPMMAVELIAPLAIYAM07:04 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)26
6DCMAGUDANCHAVADI07:14 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)42
7VRPDVIRAPANDY ROAD07:24 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)53
8NEANEYKKARAPPATTI07:29 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)57
9SASALEM JN07:45 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)63
10KPPRKARUPPUR08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)69
11TNTTINNAPATTI08:15 (Day 1)08:16 (Day 1)79
12DSPTDANISHPET08:23 (Day 1)08:24 (Day 1)86
13LCRLOKUR08:34 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)96
14BQIBOMMIDI08:43 (Day 1)08:44 (Day 1)106
15BDYBUDDIREDDIPPATI08:52 (Day 1)08:53 (Day 1)116
16TNGRTHONGANUR08:58 (Day 1)08:59 (Day 1)122
17MAPMORAPPUR09:04 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)128
18DPIDODDAMPATTI09:19 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)135
19DSTDASAMPATTI09:29 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)144
20SLYSAMALPATTI09:54 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)152
21KNNTKUNNATHUR09:59 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)158
22KEYKAGANKARAI10:14 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)164
23TPTTIRUPATTUR JN10:29 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)175
24JTJJOLARPETTAI12:20 (Day 1)Destination183
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :