ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 21:53:21 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TPJ ED PASS (56841)
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI to ERODE JN
TPJ ED PASS (56841)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GN
2
GRD
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GN
13
GRD
Train Schedule: TPJ ED PASS (56841)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALISource06:50 (Day 1)0
2TPETIRUCHRPLI PLKI06:54 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)2
3TPTIRCHRPALI FORT07:02 (Day 1)07:03 (Day 1)3
4MTNLMUTTARASANALLUR07:07 (Day 1)07:08 (Day 1)10
5MKYMEKKUDI07:13 (Day 1)07:14 (Day 1)12
6JPMJIYAPURAM07:16 (Day 1)07:17 (Day 1)15
7ELELAMANUR07:20 (Day 1)07:21 (Day 1)19
8PGNPERUGAMANI07:24 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)22
9PLIPETTAIVAYATALAI07:32 (Day 1)07:33 (Day 1)28
10MUQMARUDUR07:37 (Day 1)07:38 (Day 1)33
11KLTKULITALAI07:44 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)37
12TICTIMMACHIPURAM07:50 (Day 1)07:51 (Day 1)42
13LPLALAPET07:54 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)46
14MMHMAHADANAPURAM08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)50
15SEVSITHALAVAI08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)53
16MYUMAYANOOR08:16 (Day 1)08:17 (Day 1)57
17VRQVIRARAKKIYAM08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)66
18KRRKARUR09:03 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)75
19MPLMMARTHIPALAYAM09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)85
20PGRPUGALUR09:24 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)90
21KMDKODUMUDI09:38 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)102
22URLUNJALUR09:49 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)108
23PASPASUR10:04 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)122
24CVDCHAVADIPALAYAM10:19 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)129
25EDERODE JN11:10 (Day 1)Destination141
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :