ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 17:06:44 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ED TPJ PASS (56842)
ERODE JN to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
ED TPJ PASS (56842)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GRD
Train Schedule: ED TPJ PASS (56842)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1EDERODE JNSource16:35 (Day 1)0
2CVDCHAVADIPALAYAM16:45 (Day 1)16:46 (Day 1)11
3PASPASUR16:54 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)18
4URLUNJALUR17:06 (Day 1)17:07 (Day 1)32
5KMDKODUMUDI17:14 (Day 1)17:16 (Day 1)38
6PGRPUGALUR17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)50
7MPLMMARTHIPALAYAM17:47 (Day 1)17:48 (Day 1)55
8KRRKARUR17:55 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)65
9VRQVIRARAKKIYAM18:11 (Day 1)18:12 (Day 1)74
10MYUMAYANOOR18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)83
11SEVSITHALAVAI18:24 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)87
12MMHMAHADANAPURAM18:31 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)90
13LPLALAPET18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)94
14TICTIMMACHIPURAM18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)98
15KLTKULITALAI18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)104
16MUQMARUDUR19:05 (Day 1)19:06 (Day 1)107
17PLIPETTAIVAYATALAI19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)112
18PGNPERUGAMANI19:21 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)118
19ELELAMANUR19:26 (Day 1)19:27 (Day 1)122
20JPMJIYAPURAM19:30 (Day 1)19:31 (Day 1)125
21MKYMEKKUDI19:33 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)128
22MTNLMUTTARASANALLUR19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)130
23TPTIRCHRPALI FORT19:48 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)137
24TPETIRUCHRPLI PLKI19:54 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)139
25TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI20:15 (Day 1)Destination141
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :