ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 06:16:03 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TPJ ED PASS (56843)
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI to ERODE JN
TPJ ED PASS (56843)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GRD
Train Schedule: TPJ ED PASS (56843)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALISource16:10 (Day 1)0
2TPETIRUCHRPLI PLKI16:14 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)2
3TPTIRCHRPALI FORT16:18 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)3
4MTNLMUTTARASANALLUR16:27 (Day 1)16:28 (Day 1)10
5JPMJIYAPURAM16:31 (Day 1)16:32 (Day 1)15
6ELELAMANUR16:35 (Day 1)16:36 (Day 1)19
7PGNPERUGAMANI16:40 (Day 1)16:41 (Day 1)22
8PLIPETTAIVAYATALAI16:49 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)28
9KLTKULITALAI16:59 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)37
10LPLALAPET17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)46
11MMHMAHADANAPURAM17:15 (Day 1)17:16 (Day 1)50
12SEVSITHALAVAI17:20 (Day 1)17:21 (Day 1)53
13MYUMAYANOOR17:25 (Day 1)17:26 (Day 1)57
14VRQVIRARAKKIYAM17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)66
15KRRKARUR17:50 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)75
16MPLMMARTHIPALAYAM18:06 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)85
17PGRPUGALUR18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)90
18KMDKODUMUDI18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)102
19URLUNJALUR18:37 (Day 1)18:38 (Day 1)108
20PASPASUR18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)122
21CVDCHAVADIPALAYAM19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)129
22EDERODE JN20:00 (Day 1)Destination141
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :