ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 09:22:02 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ED TPJ PASS (56844)
ERODE JN to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
ED TPJ PASS (56844)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
Train Schedule: ED TPJ PASS (56844)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1EDERODE JNSource07:50 (Day 1)0
2CVDCHAVADIPALAYAM08:01 (Day 1)08:02 (Day 1)11
3PASPASUR08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)18
4URLUNJALUR08:21 (Day 1)08:22 (Day 1)32
5KMDKODUMUDI08:31 (Day 1)08:32 (Day 1)38
6PGRPUGALUR08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)50
7MPLMMARTHIPALAYAM08:52 (Day 1)08:53 (Day 1)55
8KRRKARUR09:00 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)65
9VRQVIRARAKKIYAM09:16 (Day 1)09:17 (Day 1)74
10MYUMAYANOOR09:24 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)83
11SEVSITHALAVAI09:29 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)87
12MMHMAHADANAPURAM09:39 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)90
13LPLALAPET09:46 (Day 1)09:47 (Day 1)94
14KLTKULITALAI09:58 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)104
15PLIPETTAIVAYATALAI10:14 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)112
16PGNPERUGAMANI10:24 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)118
17ELELAMANUR10:30 (Day 1)10:31 (Day 1)122
18JPMJIYAPURAM10:34 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)125
19MTNLMUTTARASANALLUR10:49 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)130
20TPTIRCHRPALI FORT11:08 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)137
21TPETIRUCHRPLI PLKI11:14 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)139
22TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI11:35 (Day 1)Destination141
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :