Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station
 

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Apr-2014 05:03:50 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR
Fare Calculator PGTN TPJ F PASS (56848)
PGTN TPJ F PASS(56848) Currency: Distance: 300 Kms.
GN
Rs 50
Train Schedule of: 56848 (PGTN TPJ F PASS)
Running Days: Daily Available Classes: UNRESERVED
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PGTNPALGHAT TOWNSource06:30 (Day 1)0
2PGTPALAKKAD06:40 (Day 1)06:45 (Day 1)4
3KJKDKANJIKODE07:00 (Day 1)07:01 (Day 1)18
4WRAWALAYAR07:15 (Day 1)07:16 (Day 1)29
5ETMDETTIMADAI07:29 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)38
6MDKIMADUKARAI07:38 (Day 1)07:39 (Day 1)43
7PTJPODANUR JN07:54 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)53
8CBECOIMBATORE JN08:05 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)59
9CBFCOIMBATORE NRTH08:17 (Day 1)08:18 (Day 1)61
10PLMDPILAMEDU08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)68
11SHISINGANALLUR08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)73
12IGUIRUGUR08:36 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)76
13SNOSOMANUR08:52 (Day 1)08:53 (Day 1)91
14TUPTIRUPPUR09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)109
15EDERODE JN10:15 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)159
16PASPASUR10:39 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)178
17KMDKODUMUDI10:59 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)198
18PGRPUGALUR11:14 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)210
19KRRKARUR11:37 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)225
20SEVSITHALAVAI11:59 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)247
21KLTKULITALAI12:24 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)263
22PLIPETTAIVAYATALAI12:34 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)272
23TPTIRCHRPALI FORT13:23 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)296
24TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI13:45 (Day 1)Destination300
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :