Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Oct-2014 03:32:06 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR
Fare Calculator PGTN TPJ F PASS (56848)
Currency: Quota:
GN
Rs 60
Distance: 299 Kms.
Train Schedule of: 56848 (PGTN TPJ F PASS)
Running Days: Daily Available Classes: UNRESERVED
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PGTNPALGHAT TOWNSource06:30 (Day 1)0
2PGTPALAKKAD06:40 (Day 1)06:45 (Day 1)4
3KJKDKANJIKODE07:00 (Day 1)07:01 (Day 1)17
4WRAWALAYAR07:15 (Day 1)07:16 (Day 1)28
5ETMDETTIMADAI07:29 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)37
6MDKIMADUKARAI07:38 (Day 1)07:39 (Day 1)42
7PTJPODANUR JN07:54 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)52
8CBECOIMBATORE JN08:05 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)58
9CBFCOIMBATORE NRTH08:17 (Day 1)08:18 (Day 1)61
10PLMDPILAMEDU08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)67
11SHISINGANALLUR08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)72
12IGUIRUGUR08:36 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)76
13SNOSOMANUR08:52 (Day 1)08:53 (Day 1)91
14TUPTIRUPPUR09:08 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)108
15EDERODE JN10:15 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)158
16PASPASUR10:44 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)177
17KMDKODUMUDI11:04 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)197
18PGRPUGALUR11:15 (Day 1)11:17 (Day 1)209
19KRRKARUR11:38 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)224
20SEVSITHALAVAI11:59 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)246
21KLTKULITALAI12:24 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)262
22PLIPETTAIVAYATALAI12:34 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)271
23TPTIRCHRPALI FORT13:20 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)296
24TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI13:45 (Day 1)Destination299
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :