ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 13:08:57 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VM TBM PASS (56860)
VILLUPURAM JN to TAMBARAM
VM TBM PASS (56860)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GRD
Train Schedule: VM TBM PASS (56860)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VMVILLUPURAM JNSource05:25 (Day 1)0
2VVNVIKRAVANDI05:39 (Day 1)05:40 (Day 1)13
3TMVTINDIVANAM06:04 (Day 1)06:05 (Day 1)37
4OLAOLAKUR06:17 (Day 1)06:18 (Day 1)49
5ACKACHARAPAKKAM06:29 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)65
6MLMRMELMARUVATTUR06:34 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)67
7MMKMADURANTAKAM06:49 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)78
8PTMPADALAM07:02 (Day 1)07:03 (Day 1)90
9OVOTIVAKKAM07:09 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)94
10CGLCHENGALPATTU07:18 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)103
11SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL07:30 (Day 1)07:31 (Day 1)111
12MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR07:36 (Day 1)07:37 (Day 1)116
13GIGUDUVANCHERI07:44 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)122
14TBMTAMBARAM08:40 (Day 1)Destination134
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :