ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 01:38:48 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VM MV PASS (56873)
VILLUPURAM JN to MAYILADUTURAI J
VM MV PASS (56873)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GN
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GRD
Train Schedule: VM MV PASS (56873)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VMVILLUPURAM JNSource05:30 (Day 1)0
2SXRSERNDANUR05:39 (Day 1)05:40 (Day 1)8
3TUYTHIRUTHURAIYUR05:47 (Day 1)05:48 (Day 1)13
4PRTPANRUTI05:55 (Day 1)05:56 (Day 1)19
5MBUMELPATTAMBAKKAM06:04 (Day 1)06:05 (Day 1)27
6NPMNELLAIKUPPAM06:12 (Day 1)06:13 (Day 1)32
7VKPVARAKALPATTU06:20 (Day 1)06:21 (Day 1)37
8TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR06:39 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)42
9CUPJCUDDALORE PORT06:47 (Day 1)06:48 (Day 1)46
10CQSCAPPER QUARRY06:54 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)50
11ALPALAPAKAM07:04 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)58
12PUCPUDUCHATIRAM07:16 (Day 1)07:17 (Day 1)66
13POPARANGIPETTAI07:24 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)74
14KIIKILLE07:32 (Day 1)07:33 (Day 1)79
15CDMCHIDAMBARAM08:03 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)84
16VMPVALLAMPADUGAI08:11 (Day 1)08:12 (Day 1)89
17CLNKOLLIDAM08:16 (Day 1)08:17 (Day 1)92
18SYSIRKAZHI08:26 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)101
19VDLVITHISVARANKOL08:34 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)107
20ANPANANDTANDAVPUR08:41 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)115
21NIDNIDUR08:45 (Day 1)08:46 (Day 1)117
22MVMAYILADUTURAI J09:10 (Day 1)Destination121
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :