ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 03:55:07 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VM MV PASS (56875)
VILLUPURAM JN to MAYILADUTURAI J
VM MV PASS (56875)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GRD
Train Schedule: VM MV PASS (56875)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VMVILLUPURAM JNSource14:40 (Day 1)0
2SXRSERNDANUR14:49 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)8
3TUYTHIRUTHURAIYUR14:57 (Day 1)14:58 (Day 1)13
4PRTPANRUTI15:05 (Day 1)15:06 (Day 1)19
5MBUMELPATTAMBAKKAM15:14 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)27
6NPMNELLAIKUPPAM15:22 (Day 1)15:23 (Day 1)32
7VKPVARAKALPATTU15:28 (Day 1)15:29 (Day 1)37
8TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR15:34 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)42
9CUPJCUDDALORE PORT15:43 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)46
10CQSCAPPER QUARRY15:50 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)50
11ALPALAPAKAM16:01 (Day 1)16:02 (Day 1)58
12PUCPUDUCHATIRAM16:12 (Day 1)16:13 (Day 1)66
13POPARANGIPETTAI16:20 (Day 1)16:21 (Day 1)74
14KIIKILLE16:28 (Day 1)16:29 (Day 1)79
15CDMCHIDAMBARAM16:38 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)84
16VMPVALLAMPADUGAI16:45 (Day 1)16:46 (Day 1)89
17CLNKOLLIDAM16:49 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)92
18SYSIRKAZHI16:59 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)101
19VDLVITHISVARANKOL17:06 (Day 1)17:07 (Day 1)107
20ANPANANDTANDAVPUR17:13 (Day 1)17:14 (Day 1)115
21NIDNIDUR17:17 (Day 1)17:18 (Day 1)117
22MVMAYILADUTURAI J17:40 (Day 1)Destination121
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :