ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 23:55:23 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VM TPTY PASS (56882)
VILLUPURAM JN to TIRUPATI
VM TPTY PASS (56882)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GRD
Train Schedule: VM TPTY PASS (56882)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VMVILLUPURAM JNSource04:50 (Day 1)0
2VKMVENKETESAPURAM04:59 (Day 1)05:00 (Day 1)8
3TELITELI05:04 (Day 1)05:05 (Day 1)12
4MMPMAMBALAPPATTU05:09 (Day 1)05:10 (Day 1)16
5AYDAYANDUR05:14 (Day 1)05:15 (Day 1)20
6MUYMUGAIYUR05:19 (Day 1)05:20 (Day 1)25
7TRKTIRUKOILUR05:34 (Day 1)05:35 (Day 1)33
8ACNADHICHCHANUR05:44 (Day 1)05:45 (Day 1)42
9ANDANDAMPALLAM05:49 (Day 1)05:50 (Day 1)47
10TNITANDARAI05:59 (Day 1)06:00 (Day 1)50
11TNMTIRUVANNAMALAI06:25 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)67
12TJMTURINJAPURAM06:39 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)76
13AGMAGARAM SIBBANDI06:49 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)84
14PRLPOLUR06:57 (Day 1)06:58 (Day 1)98
15MCLMADIMANGALAM07:09 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)110
16ARVARNI ROAD07:24 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)115
17SDPTSEDARAMPATTU07:34 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)120
18OPNONNUPURAM H07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)125
19KMMKANNAMANGALAM07:44 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)129
20KNBKANIYAMBADI07:53 (Day 1)07:54 (Day 1)138
21PNTRPENNATHUR H07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)141
22VLRVELLORE CANT08:10 (Day 1)08:12 (Day 1)150
23VTVELLORE TOWN08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)151
24KPDKATPADI JN09:30 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)159
25BUMBOMMASAMUDRAM H10:04 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)169
26RAMRAMAPURAM10:13 (Day 1)10:14 (Day 1)175
27PYXPEYANAPALLI H10:19 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)181
28SIESIDDAMPALLI10:28 (Day 1)10:29 (Day 1)184
29CTOCHITTOOR10:37 (Day 1)10:38 (Day 1)192
30PTTPUTALAPATTU10:51 (Day 1)10:52 (Day 1)206
31PAKPAKALA JN11:11 (Day 1)11:12 (Day 1)222
32PAMPANAPAKAM11:23 (Day 1)11:24 (Day 1)234
33KENKOTALA11:40 (Day 1)11:41 (Day 1)249
34CGICHANDRAGIRI11:50 (Day 1)11:51 (Day 1)252
35TPWTIRUPATI WEST H12:00 (Day 1)12:01 (Day 1)262
36TPTYTIRUPATI12:40 (Day 1)Destination264
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :