ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 05:38:48 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VM TPTY PASS (56884)
VILLUPURAM JN to TIRUPATI
VM TPTY PASS (56884)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GRD
Train Schedule: VM TPTY PASS (56884)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VMVILLUPURAM JNSource16:20 (Day 1)0
2VKMVENKETESAPURAM16:29 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)8
3TELITELI16:34 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)12
4MMPMAMBALAPPATTU16:39 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)16
5AYDAYANDUR16:44 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)20
6MUYMUGAIYUR16:49 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)25
7TRKTIRUKOILUR16:58 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)33
8ACNADHICHCHANUR17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)42
9ANDANDAMPALLAM17:14 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)47
10TNITANDARAI17:19 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)50
11TNMTIRUVANNAMALAI17:55 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)67
12TJMTURINJAPURAM18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)76
13AGMAGARAM SIBBANDI18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)84
14PRLPOLUR18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)98
15MCLMADIMANGALAM18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)110
16ARVARNI ROAD18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)115
17SDPTSEDARAMPATTU18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)120
18KMMKANNAMANGALAM19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)129
19KNBKANIYAMBADI19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)138
20VLRVELLORE CANT19:38 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)149
21VTVELLORE TOWN19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)150
22KPDKATPADI JN21:00 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)158
23BUMBOMMASAMUDRAM H21:20 (Day 1)21:21 (Day 1)168
24RAMRAMAPURAM21:28 (Day 1)21:29 (Day 1)174
25PYXPEYANAPALLI H21:35 (Day 1)21:36 (Day 1)180
26SIESIDDAMPALLI21:43 (Day 1)21:44 (Day 1)183
27CTOCHITTOOR21:52 (Day 1)21:53 (Day 1)191
28PTTPUTALAPATTU22:09 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)205
29PAKPAKALA JN22:21 (Day 1)22:22 (Day 1)221
30PAMPANAPAKAM22:34 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)233
31KENKOTALA22:52 (Day 1)22:53 (Day 1)248
32CGICHANDRAGIRI23:01 (Day 1)23:02 (Day 1)251
33TPWTIRUPATI WEST H23:14 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)261
34TPTYTIRUPATI23:40 (Day 1)Destination263
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :