ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-May-2017 07:57:32 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TPTY VM PASS (56885)
TIRUPATI to VILLUPURAM JN
TPTY VM PASS (56885)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GRD
Train Schedule: TPTY VM PASS (56885)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPTYTIRUPATISource13:50 (Day 1)0
2TPWTIRUPATI WEST H13:55 (Day 1)13:56 (Day 1)1
3CGICHANDRAGIRI14:05 (Day 1)14:06 (Day 1)11
4KENKOTALA14:12 (Day 1)14:13 (Day 1)14
5PAMPANAPAKAM14:23 (Day 1)14:24 (Day 1)30
6PAKPAKALA JN14:35 (Day 1)14:36 (Day 1)42
7PTTPUTALAPATTU14:50 (Day 1)14:51 (Day 1)57
8CTOCHITTOOR15:11 (Day 1)15:12 (Day 1)72
9SIESIDDAMPALLI15:22 (Day 1)15:23 (Day 1)79
10PYXPEYANAPALLI H15:30 (Day 1)15:31 (Day 1)83
11RAMRAMAPURAM15:36 (Day 1)15:37 (Day 1)89
12BUMBOMMASAMUDRAM H15:45 (Day 1)15:46 (Day 1)95
13KPDKATPADI JN16:40 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)104
14VTVELLORE TOWN16:59 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)113
15VLRVELLORE CANT17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)114
16KNBKANIYAMBADI17:24 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)126
17KMMKANNAMANGALAM17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)135
18ARVARNI ROAD17:54 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)149
19PRLPOLUR18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)166
20AGMAGARAM SIBBANDI18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)180
21TJMTURINJAPURAM18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)188
22TNMTIRUVANNAMALAI18:35 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)197
23TNITANDARAI18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)214
24TRKTIRUKOILUR19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)231
25MMPMAMBALAPPATTU19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)248
26VKMVENKETESAPURAM19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)256
27VMVILLUPURAM JN21:00 (Day 1)Destination264
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :