ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 13:15:29 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VM KPD PASS (56886)
VILLUPURAM JN to KATPADI JN
VM KPD PASS (56886)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GRD
Train Schedule: VM KPD PASS (56886)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VMVILLUPURAM JNSource18:50 (Day 1)0
2VKMVENKETESAPURAM18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)8
3MMPMAMBALAPPATTU19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)16
4TRKTIRUKOILUR19:28 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)33
5TNITANDARAI19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)50
6TNMTIRUVANNAMALAI20:03 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)67
7TJMTURINJAPURAM20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)76
8AGMAGARAM SIBBANDI20:24 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)84
9PRLPOLUR20:34 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)98
10ARVARNI ROAD20:49 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)115
11KMMKANNAMANGALAM21:04 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)129
12KNBKANIYAMBADI21:14 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)138
13VLRVELLORE CANT21:36 (Day 1)21:38 (Day 1)150
14VTVELLORE TOWN21:39 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)151
15KPDKATPADI JN23:00 (Day 1)Destination160
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :