ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 23:09:04 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HOSPET PASSR (56909)
BANGALORE CY JN to HOSPET JN
BANGALORE CY JN to HUBLI JN
HOSPET PASSR (56909)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: SL GN
Type: PassengerZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
D
4
S6
5
S7
6
S8
7
D
8
D
9
GRD
10
GRD
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
S1
15
S2
16
S3
17
S4
18
S5
19
GN
20
GN
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: HOSPET PASSR (56909)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource22:15 (Day 1)0
2MWMMALLESWARAM22:20 (Day 1)22:22 (Day 1)3
3YPRYESVANTPUR JN22:28 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)6
4BAWCHIK BANAVAR22:41 (Day 1)22:42 (Day 1)14
5DBLDODBELE22:59 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)37
6KIATKYATSANDRA23:29 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)64
7TKTUMKUR23:43 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)70
8GBBGUBBI00:02 (Day 2)00:03 (Day 2)87
9AMSAAMMASANDRA00:24 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)114
10TTRTIPTUR01:03 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)140
11ASKARSIKERE JN01:55 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)166
12DRUKADUR02:38 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)205
13RRBBIRUR JN02:53 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)211
14AJPAJJAMPUR03:19 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)229
15SHVSHIVANI03:29 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)240
16HSDHOSDURGA ROAD03:40 (Day 2)03:41 (Day 2)250
17RGIRAMGIRI04:01 (Day 2)04:02 (Day 2)260
18HLKHOLALKERE04:13 (Day 2)04:14 (Day 2)270
19JRUCHIKJAJUR JN04:50 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)279
20AMCAMRITAPURA05:17 (Day 2)05:18 (Day 2)292
21CTACHITRADURG05:43 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)313
22BAHIBALLENAHALLI06:07 (Day 2)06:08 (Day 2)334
23CHKECHALLAKERE06:20 (Day 2)06:22 (Day 2)348
24THKUTHALLAK06:37 (Day 2)06:38 (Day 2)363
25MOMUMOLAKALMURU07:17 (Day 2)07:18 (Day 2)396
26RDGRAYADRUG07:55 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)411
27SLMSOMALAPURAM08:24 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)433
28BAYBELLARY JN09:30 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)464
29BYCBELLARY CANT09:49 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)469
30KDNKUDATINI10:09 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)484
31DAJDUROJI10:19 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)491
32TNGLTORANAGALLU10:34 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)497
33GNRGADIGANURU10:44 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)504
34PKLPAPINAYAKNAHALI10:59 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)516
35KGWKARIGANURU11:09 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)522
36HPTHOSPET JN11:40 (Day 2)Destination529
Train Splits at CHIKJAJUR JN (JRU)
38JRUCHIKJAJUR JN04:50 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)279
39MYKMAYAKONDA05:44 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)297
40KAGKODAGANUR05:54 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)305
41DVGDAVANGERE06:23 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)326
42HRRHARIHAR06:50 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)339
43CLICHALGERI07:07 (Day 2)07:08 (Day 2)348
44RNRRANIBENNUR07:24 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)362
45DADDEVARGUDDA07:37 (Day 2)07:38 (Day 2)370
46BYDBYADGI07:51 (Day 2)07:52 (Day 2)380
47HVRHAVERI08:14 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)394
48KJGKARAJGI08:24 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)402
49KVSKALSUR08:29 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)406
50SVNRSAVANUR08:38 (Day 2)08:39 (Day 2)414
51YLGYALVIGI08:49 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)423
52GDIGUDGERI09:01 (Day 2)09:02 (Day 2)434
53SNHSAUNSHI09:14 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)445
54KNOKUNDGOL09:24 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)454
55UBLHUBLI JN10:15 (Day 2)Destination469
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :