ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 07:59:36 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SMET SBC F PASS (56918)
SHIMOGA TOWN to BANGALORE CY JN
SMET SBC F PASS (56918)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
D
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
D
8
D
9
GRD
Train Schedule: SMET SBC F PASS (56918)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SMETSHIMOGA TOWNSource14:00 (Day 1)0
2SMESHIMOGA14:04 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)2
3BDVTBHADRAVATI14:19 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)18
4TKETARIKERE14:39 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)38
5RRBBIRUR JN15:18 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)62
6DRUKADUR15:50 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)68
7VNRDEVANUR16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)85
8BVRBANAVAR16:21 (Day 1)16:22 (Day 1)92
9ASKARSIKERE JN16:55 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)108
10HVLHONNAVALLI ROAD17:17 (Day 1)17:18 (Day 1)121
11TTRTIPTUR17:38 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)133
12ARGPARALAGUPPE H17:55 (Day 1)17:56 (Day 1)149
13BSNBANASANDRA18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)154
14AMSAAMMASANDRA18:11 (Day 1)18:12 (Day 1)160
15GBBGUBBI18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)186
16TKTUMKUR19:08 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)204
17KIATKYATSANDRA19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)209
18NDVNIDVANDA19:37 (Day 1)19:38 (Day 1)227
19DBLDODBELE19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)236
20BAWCHIK BANAVAR20:09 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)260
21YPRYESVANTPUR JN20:23 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)268
22MWMMALLESWARAM20:34 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)270
23SBCBANGALORE CY JN21:15 (Day 1)Destination273
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :