ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 06:14:45 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HOWRAH PURI PASS (58001)
HOWRAH JN to PURI
HOWRAH PURI PASS (58001)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
VP
2
D
3
GRD
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GRD
Train Schedule: HOWRAH PURI PASS (58001)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource23:50 (Day 1)0
2RMJRAMRAJATALA00:06 (Day 2)00:07 (Day 2)6
3SRCSANTRAGACHI JN00:12 (Day 2)00:13 (Day 2)7
4ADLANDUL00:20 (Day 2)00:21 (Day 2)12
5NALRNALPUR00:28 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)20
6BVABAURIA JN00:35 (Day 2)00:37 (Day 2)24
7CGACHENGEL00:42 (Day 2)00:43 (Day 2)27
8FLRPHULESWAR00:47 (Day 2)00:48 (Day 2)29
9ULBULUBARIA00:53 (Day 2)00:54 (Day 2)32
10BSBPBIRSHIBPUR01:00 (Day 2)01:01 (Day 2)36
11KGYKULGACHIA01:05 (Day 2)01:06 (Day 2)39
12BZNBAGNAN01:12 (Day 2)01:13 (Day 2)45
13DTEDEULTI01:21 (Day 2)01:22 (Day 2)50
14KIGKOLAGHAT01:27 (Day 2)01:28 (Day 2)54
15MCAMECHEDA01:34 (Day 2)01:36 (Day 2)58
16BOPBHOGPUR01:43 (Day 2)01:44 (Day 2)63
17PKUPANSKURA01:51 (Day 2)01:53 (Day 2)72
18KHAIKHIRAI02:00 (Day 2)02:01 (Day 2)78
19HAURHAUR02:06 (Day 2)02:07 (Day 2)82
20RDURADHAMOHANPUR02:12 (Day 2)02:13 (Day 2)86
21BCKBALICHAK02:19 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)93
22SMCKSHYAM CHAK02:26 (Day 2)02:27 (Day 2)99
23MPDMADPUR02:33 (Day 2)02:34 (Day 2)104
24JPRJAKPUR02:40 (Day 2)02:41 (Day 2)110
25KGPKHARAGPUR JN03:00 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)117
26BLDABELDA03:54 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)155
27NSINIKURSINI04:06 (Day 2)04:07 (Day 2)163
28DNTDANTAN04:15 (Day 2)04:16 (Day 2)171
29AGVANGUA P H04:21 (Day 2)04:23 (Day 2)176
30LXDLAKSHANNATH ROAD04:30 (Day 2)04:31 (Day 2)182
31JERJALESWAR04:39 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)188
32RGTRAJGHAT PH04:49 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)195
33ARDAMARDA ROAD04:59 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)202
34BTSBASTA05:07 (Day 2)05:08 (Day 2)208
35NMBRNUAGAON MAYURBHANJ ROAD05:14 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)212
36ROPRUPSA JN05:22 (Day 2)05:23 (Day 2)217
37HIPHALDIPADA05:30 (Day 2)05:31 (Day 2)224
38TKPLTIKIRAPAL P H05:39 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)230
39BLSBALASORE05:49 (Day 2)05:54 (Day 2)235
40NGRDNILGIRI ROAD06:03 (Day 2)06:04 (Day 2)246
41KHFKHANTAPARA06:10 (Day 2)06:11 (Day 2)251
42PNPNPANPANA PH06:17 (Day 2)06:18 (Day 2)255
43BNBRBAHANAGA BAZAR06:24 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)260
44SOROSORO06:34 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)269
45SZZSABIRA06:46 (Day 2)06:47 (Day 2)277
46MKOMARKONA06:55 (Day 2)06:56 (Day 2)283
47RNTLRANITAL07:03 (Day 2)07:04 (Day 2)290
48BHCBHADRAKH07:25 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)297
49BUDRBAUDPUR07:38 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)304
50KPLDKAPALI ROAD PH07:45 (Day 2)07:46 (Day 2)309
51KEDKENDUAPADA07:51 (Day 2)07:52 (Day 2)313
52MZZMANJURI ROAD07:57 (Day 2)07:58 (Day 2)321
53DLPTDULAKHAPATNA PH08:03 (Day 2)08:04 (Day 2)324
54BTVBAITARANI ROAD08:10 (Day 2)08:11 (Day 2)329
55KRIHKORAI HALT08:17 (Day 2)08:18 (Day 2)336
56JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD08:40 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)341
57JKPRJAKHAPURA08:50 (Day 2)08:51 (Day 2)349
58BRMIBRAHAMANI PH08:56 (Day 2)08:57 (Day 2)352
59JENJENAPUR09:03 (Day 2)09:04 (Day 2)356
60NGMPNEW GARH MADHUPUR09:10 (Day 2)09:11 (Day 2)362
61HDSHARIDASPUR09:20 (Day 2)09:21 (Day 2)372
62DNMDHANMANDAL09:26 (Day 2)09:27 (Day 2)377
63BRTGBARITHENGARH PH09:33 (Day 2)09:34 (Day 2)383
64BYYBYREE09:39 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)388
65SJDRSRI JHADESWAR PH09:45 (Day 2)09:46 (Day 2)391
66KISKAPILAS ROAD09:51 (Day 2)09:52 (Day 2)398
67SQQSALAGAON10:09 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)402
68CBTCHARBATIA10:20 (Day 2)10:21 (Day 2)407
69BDPGBADAPADAGAON PH10:26 (Day 2)10:27 (Day 2)411
70GJTAGURUDIJHATIA10:42 (Day 2)10:43 (Day 2)415
71MZYMACHAPUR BH10:50 (Day 2)10:51 (Day 2)422
72RQPRADHAKISHOREPUR10:58 (Day 2)10:59 (Day 2)424
73GHNHGHANTIKHAL NDPR11:09 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)430
74SPSRSARPESWAR PH11:15 (Day 2)11:16 (Day 2)434
75NQRNARAJ MARTHAPUR11:30 (Day 2)11:31 (Day 2)438
76BRAGBARANG11:46 (Day 2)11:47 (Day 2)446
77MCSMANCHESWAR12:05 (Day 2)12:06 (Day 2)456
78BBSBHUBANESWAR12:20 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)462
79LGTRLINGARAJ TEMPLE ROAD PH12:30 (Day 2)12:31 (Day 2)467
80RTNRETANG12:40 (Day 2)12:41 (Day 2)474
81KURKHURDA ROAD JN12:55 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)481
82HPGMHARIPURGRAM PH13:07 (Day 2)13:08 (Day 2)484
83MWQMOTARI H13:16 (Day 2)13:17 (Day 2)489
84KASRKANAS ROAD13:22 (Day 2)13:23 (Day 2)493
85DEGDELANG13:30 (Day 2)13:31 (Day 2)497
86JPRDJENAPUR ROAD PH13:36 (Day 2)13:37 (Day 2)500
87BRSTBIRPURUSOTHAMPUR13:45 (Day 2)13:46 (Day 2)503
88SILSAKHI GOPAL13:54 (Day 2)13:55 (Day 2)509
89JKDPJANKIDEIPUR PH14:02 (Day 2)14:03 (Day 2)515
90MLTMALATIPATPUR14:12 (Day 2)14:13 (Day 2)518
91PURIPURI15:20 (Day 2)Destination525
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :