ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 07:52:50 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TMLP MSB LOCAL (66042)
TIRUMALPUR to CHENNAI BEACH
TMLP MSB LOCAL (66042)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TMLP MSB LOCAL (66042)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TMLPTIRUMALPURSource13:40 (Day 1)0
2CJKANCHIPURAM13:54 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)13
3CJEKANCHIPURAM EAST13:56 (Day 1)13:57 (Day 1)14
4NTTNATHAPETTAI14:01 (Day 1)14:02 (Day 1)19
5WJWALAJABAD14:10 (Day 1)14:11 (Day 1)27
6PYVPALAYASIVARAM14:16 (Day 1)14:17 (Day 1)34
7PALRPALUR14:20 (Day 1)14:21 (Day 1)37
8VBVILLIYAMBAKKAM14:25 (Day 1)14:26 (Day 1)40
9RDYREDDIPALAYAM14:30 (Day 1)14:31 (Day 1)44
10CGLCHENGALPATTU14:45 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)48
11PWUPARANUR14:54 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)53
12SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL15:00 (Day 1)15:01 (Day 1)57
13MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR15:05 (Day 1)15:06 (Day 1)61
14CTMKATTANGULATUR15:07 (Day 1)15:08 (Day 1)62
15POTIPOTHERI15:10 (Day 1)15:11 (Day 1)64
16GIGUDUVANCHERI15:14 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)68
17UPMURAPPAKKAM15:18 (Day 1)15:19 (Day 1)71
18VDRVANDALUR15:22 (Day 1)15:23 (Day 1)74
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR15:25 (Day 1)15:26 (Day 1)76
20TBMTAMBARAM15:40 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)79
21TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM15:48 (Day 1)15:49 (Day 1)81
22CMPCHROMEPET15:51 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)83
23PVPALLAVARAM15:54 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)85
24TLMTIRUSULAM15:57 (Day 1)15:58 (Day 1)87
25MNMINAMBAKKAM15:59 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)88
26PZAPALAVANTANGAL16:02 (Day 1)16:03 (Day 1)90
27STMST THOMAS MOUNT16:05 (Day 1)16:06 (Day 1)91
28GDYGUINDY16:08 (Day 1)16:09 (Day 1)93
29SPSAIDAPET16:11 (Day 1)16:12 (Day 1)95
30MBMMAMBALAM16:14 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)97
31MKKKODAMBAKKAM16:16 (Day 1)16:17 (Day 1)98
32NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM16:18 (Day 1)16:19 (Day 1)100
33MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT16:21 (Day 1)16:22 (Day 1)102
34MSCHENNAI EGMORE16:24 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)104
35MPKCHENNAI PARK16:27 (Day 1)16:28 (Day 1)105
36MSFCHENNAI FORT16:30 (Day 1)16:31 (Day 1)106
37MSBCHENNAI BEACH16:40 (Day 1)Destination108
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :