ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 21:50:02 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PGTN ED MEMU (66608)
PALGHAT TOWN to ERODE JN
PGTN ED MEMU (66608)
Running Days: SUN MON TUE WED FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
1
GN
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
Train Schedule: PGTN ED MEMU (66608)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PGTNPALGHAT TOWNSource14:30 (Day 1)0
2PGTPALAKKAD14:42 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)4
3KJKDKANJIKODE15:01 (Day 1)15:02 (Day 1)17
4WRAWALAYAR15:16 (Day 1)15:17 (Day 1)28
5ETMDETTIMADAI15:31 (Day 1)15:32 (Day 1)37
6MDKIMADUKARAI15:40 (Day 1)15:41 (Day 1)42
7PTJPODANUR JN15:53 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)52
8CBECOIMBATORE JN16:05 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)58
9CBFCOIMBATORE NRTH16:18 (Day 1)16:19 (Day 1)61
10PLMDPILAMEDU16:27 (Day 1)16:28 (Day 1)67
11SHISINGANALLUR16:33 (Day 1)16:34 (Day 1)72
12IGUIRUGUR16:40 (Day 1)16:41 (Day 1)76
13SUUSULUR ROAD16:49 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)82
14SNOSOMANUR16:59 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)91
15VNJVANJIPALAIYAM17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)100
16TUPTIRUPPUR17:20 (Day 1)17:22 (Day 1)108
17UKLUTTUKULI17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)122
18VZVIJAYAMANGALAM17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)131
19IGRINGUR17:54 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)139
20PYPERUNDURAI18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)145
21TPMTOTIYAPALAIYAM18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)152
22EDERODE JN19:10 (Day 1)Destination158
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :