ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 14:27:25 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ED PGTN MEMU (66609)
ERODE JN to PALGHAT TOWN
ED PGTN MEMU (66609)
Running Days: SUN MON TUE WED FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
1
GN
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
Train Schedule: ED PGTN MEMU (66609)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1EDERODE JNSource07:45 (Day 1)0
2TPMTOTIYAPALAIYAM07:54 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)6
3PYPERUNDURAI08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)13
4IGRINGUR08:12 (Day 1)08:13 (Day 1)19
5VZVIJAYAMANGALAM08:21 (Day 1)08:22 (Day 1)27
6UKLUTTUKULI08:31 (Day 1)08:32 (Day 1)36
7TUPTIRUPPUR08:40 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)50
8VNJVANJIPALAIYAM08:53 (Day 1)08:54 (Day 1)58
9SNOSOMANUR09:03 (Day 1)09:04 (Day 1)67
10SUUSULUR ROAD09:13 (Day 1)09:14 (Day 1)76
11IGUIRUGUR09:19 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)82
12SHISINGANALLUR09:24 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)86
13PLMDPILAMEDU09:31 (Day 1)09:32 (Day 1)91
14CBFCOIMBATORE NRTH09:39 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)97
15CBECOIMBATORE JN10:25 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)100
16PTJPODANUR JN10:43 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)106
17MDKIMADUKARAI10:54 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)116
18ETMDETTIMADAI11:04 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)121
19WRAWALAYAR11:17 (Day 1)11:18 (Day 1)130
20KJKDKANJIKODE11:29 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)141
21PGTPALAKKAD11:50 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)154
22PGTNPALGHAT TOWN12:30 (Day 1)Destination158
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :