ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 11:24:31 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GCT PRG PASS (75115)
GHAZIPUR CITY to PRAYAG
GCT PRG PASS (75115)
Running Days: SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: NERARP: 120 Days
1
GN
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
Train Schedule: GCT PRG PASS (75115)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GCTGHAZIPUR CITYSource04:30 (Day 1)0
2AKSANKUSPUR04:38 (Day 1)04:39 (Day 1)7
3SAHRSAHERI H04:43 (Day 1)04:44 (Day 1)11
4NDJNANDGANJ04:49 (Day 1)04:50 (Day 1)17
5BSCKBASUCHAK H04:55 (Day 1)04:56 (Day 1)23
6TRNTARAON05:00 (Day 1)05:01 (Day 1)27
7SYHSAIYEDPUR BHITRI05:08 (Day 1)05:09 (Day 1)35
8ARJAUNRIHAR JN05:15 (Day 1)05:17 (Day 1)40
9RJIRAJAWARI05:27 (Day 1)05:28 (Day 1)48
10KDQKADIPUR05:33 (Day 1)05:34 (Day 1)54
11SRNTSARNATH05:42 (Day 1)05:43 (Day 1)64
12BCYVARANASI CITY05:54 (Day 1)05:56 (Day 1)71
13BSBVARANASI JN06:15 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)75
14LOTLOHTA06:37 (Day 1)06:38 (Day 1)80
15CHHCHAUKHANDI06:47 (Day 1)06:48 (Day 1)90
16SWPRSEWAPURI06:55 (Day 1)06:56 (Day 1)97
17KEHKAPSETI07:08 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)102
18PRFPARSIPUR07:23 (Day 1)07:24 (Day 1)111
19BOYBHADOHI07:32 (Day 1)07:34 (Day 1)119
20MOFMONDH07:43 (Day 1)07:44 (Day 1)127
21SAWSURIAWAN07:54 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)134
22SQNSARAI KANSRAI08:03 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)144
23JNHJANGHAI JN08:35 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)150
24BYHABARYA RAM08:50 (Day 1)08:51 (Day 1)158
25URPRUGRASENPUR09:03 (Day 1)09:04 (Day 1)164
26PLPPHULPUR09:13 (Day 1)09:14 (Day 1)173
27SYCSARAI CHANDI09:27 (Day 1)09:34 (Day 1)184
28THWTHARWAI09:44 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)191
29PFMPHAPHAMAU JN10:12 (Day 1)10:13 (Day 1)196
30PRGPRAYAG10:25 (Day 1)Destination203
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :