ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 15:48:36 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PRG GCT DEMU (75116)
PRAYAG to GHAZIPUR CITY
PRG GCT DEMU (75116)
Running Days: SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: NERARP: 120 Days
1
GN
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
Train Schedule: PRG GCT DEMU (75116)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PRGPRAYAGSource17:40 (Day 1)0
2PFMPHAPHAMAU JN17:53 (Day 1)17:54 (Day 1)6
3THWTHARWAI18:05 (Day 1)18:11 (Day 1)11
4SYCSARAI CHANDI18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)18
5PLPPHULPUR18:33 (Day 1)18:34 (Day 1)29
6URPRUGRASENPUR18:43 (Day 1)18:44 (Day 1)38
7BYHABARYA RAM18:52 (Day 1)18:53 (Day 1)44
8JNHJANGHAI JN19:06 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)53
9SQNSARAI KANSRAI19:15 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)58
10SAWSURIAWAN20:10 (Day 1)20:11 (Day 1)68
11MOFMONDH20:21 (Day 1)20:22 (Day 1)75
12BOYBHADOHI20:31 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)83
13PRFPARSIPUR20:46 (Day 1)20:54 (Day 1)92
14KEHKAPSETI21:03 (Day 1)21:04 (Day 1)100
15SWPRSEWAPURI21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)105
16CHHCHAUKHANDI21:19 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)112
17LOTLOHTA21:30 (Day 1)21:31 (Day 1)122
18BSBVARANASI JN21:50 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)128
19BCYVARANASI CITY22:10 (Day 1)22:12 (Day 1)132
20SRNTSARNATH22:23 (Day 1)22:24 (Day 1)138
21KDQKADIPUR22:32 (Day 1)22:33 (Day 1)148
22RJIRAJAWARI22:38 (Day 1)22:39 (Day 1)154
23ARJAUNRIHAR JN22:48 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)163
24SYHSAIYEDPUR BHITRI23:10 (Day 1)23:11 (Day 1)168
25TRNTARAON23:22 (Day 1)23:24 (Day 1)176
26BSCKBASUCHAK H23:33 (Day 1)23:34 (Day 1)180
27NDJNANDGANJ23:39 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)185
28SAHRSAHERI H23:50 (Day 1)23:51 (Day 1)191
29AKSANKUSPUR00:04 (Day 2)00:06 (Day 2)195
30GCTGHAZIPUR CITY00:20 (Day 2)Destination203
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :