ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Jan-2017 19:30:37 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PRG GCT DEMU (75116)
PRAYAG to GHAZIPUR CITY
PRG GCT DEMU (75116)
Running Days: SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: NERARP: 120 Days
1
GN
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
Train Schedule: PRG GCT DEMU (75116)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PRGPRAYAGSource17:40 (Day 1)0
2PFMPHAPHAMAU JN17:51 (Day 1)17:52 (Day 1)6
3THWTHARWAI18:01 (Day 1)18:02 (Day 1)11
4SYCSARAI CHANDI18:15 (Day 1)18:17 (Day 1)18
5PLPPHULPUR18:25 (Day 1)18:27 (Day 1)29
6URPRUGRASENPUR18:35 (Day 1)18:36 (Day 1)38
7BYHABARYA RAM18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)44
8JNHJANGHAI JN18:54 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)53
9SQNSARAI KANSRAI19:05 (Day 1)19:06 (Day 1)58
10SAWSURIAWAN19:15 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)68
11MOFMONDH19:23 (Day 1)19:24 (Day 1)75
12BOYBHADOHI19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)83
13PRFPARSIPUR19:55 (Day 1)19:57 (Day 1)92
14KEHKAPSETI20:18 (Day 1)20:19 (Day 1)100
15SWPRSEWAPURI20:36 (Day 1)20:37 (Day 1)105
16CHHCHAUKHANDI21:02 (Day 1)21:03 (Day 1)112
17LOTLOHTA21:24 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)122
18BSBVARANASI JN21:40 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)128
19BCYVARANASI CITY21:58 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)132
20SRNTSARNATH22:12 (Day 1)22:13 (Day 1)138
21KDQKADIPUR22:22 (Day 1)22:23 (Day 1)148
22RJIRAJAWARI22:28 (Day 1)22:29 (Day 1)154
23ARJAUNRIHAR JN22:38 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)163
24SYHSAIYEDPUR BHITRI22:46 (Day 1)22:47 (Day 1)168
25TRNTARAON23:00 (Day 1)23:01 (Day 1)176
26BSCKBASUCHAK H23:33 (Day 1)23:34 (Day 1)180
27NDJNANDGANJ23:38 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)185
28SAHRSAHERI H23:51 (Day 1)23:52 (Day 1)191
29AKSANKUSPUR00:01 (Day 2)00:02 (Day 2)195
30GCTGHAZIPUR CITY00:20 (Day 2)Destination203
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :