ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 17:45:28 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TJ TPJ DEMU (76821)
THANJAVUR to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
TJ TPJ DEMU (76821)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
1
GN
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
Train Schedule: TJ TPJ DEMU (76821)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TJTHANJAVURSource06:40 (Day 1)0
2ALKALAKKUDI06:49 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)9
3BALBUDALUR06:58 (Day 1)06:59 (Day 1)17
4SGMSOLAGAMPATTI07:11 (Day 1)07:12 (Day 1)28
5TOMTONDAMANPATTI07:18 (Day 1)07:19 (Day 1)34
6MCJMANJATTIDAL07:30 (Day 1)07:31 (Day 1)44
7GOCPONMLAI GLD RCK07:34 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)46
8TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI07:55 (Day 1)Destination49
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :