ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 11:35:33 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TPJ TJ DEMU (76828)
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI to THANJAVUR
TPJ TJ DEMU (76828)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
1
GN
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
Train Schedule: TPJ TJ DEMU (76828)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALISource20:30 (Day 1)0
2GOCPONMLAI GLD RCK20:37 (Day 1)20:38 (Day 1)3
3MCJMANJATTIDAL20:41 (Day 1)20:42 (Day 1)5
4TRBTIRUVERUMBUR20:47 (Day 1)20:48 (Day 1)10
5TOMTONDAMANPATTI20:53 (Day 1)20:54 (Day 1)15
6SGMSOLAGAMPATTI21:00 (Day 1)21:01 (Day 1)21
7AYNAIYANAPURAM21:07 (Day 1)21:08 (Day 1)28
8BALBUDALUR21:13 (Day 1)21:14 (Day 1)33
9ALKALAKKUDI21:22 (Day 1)21:23 (Day 1)41
10TJTHANJAVUR21:55 (Day 1)Destination50
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :