ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 23:57:02 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TJ TPJ DEMU (76829)
THANJAVUR to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
TJ TPJ DEMU (76829)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
1
GN
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
Train Schedule: TJ TPJ DEMU (76829)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TJTHANJAVURSource19:55 (Day 1)0
2ALKALAKKUDI20:04 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)9
3BALBUDALUR20:13 (Day 1)20:14 (Day 1)17
4SGMSOLAGAMPATTI20:26 (Day 1)20:27 (Day 1)28
5TOMTONDAMANPATTI20:33 (Day 1)20:34 (Day 1)34
6TRBTIRUVERUMBUR20:39 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)39
7MCJMANJATTIDAL20:45 (Day 1)20:46 (Day 1)44
8GOCPONMLAI GLD RCK20:49 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)46
9TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI21:10 (Day 1)Destination49
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :