ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 19:42:56 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KRR TPJ DMU (76836)
KARUR to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
KRR TPJ DMU (76836)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
1
GN
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GN
Train Schedule: KRR TPJ DMU (76836)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KRRKARURSource06:55 (Day 1)0
2VRQVIRARAKKIYAM07:06 (Day 1)07:07 (Day 1)8
3MYUMAYANOOR07:10 (Day 1)07:11 (Day 1)17
4SEVSITHALAVAI07:18 (Day 1)07:19 (Day 1)22
5MMHMAHADANAPURAM07:24 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)24
6LPLALAPET07:30 (Day 1)07:31 (Day 1)29
7TICTIMMACHIPURAM07:35 (Day 1)07:36 (Day 1)32
8KLTKULITALAI07:49 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)38
9MUQMARUDUR07:55 (Day 1)07:56 (Day 1)42
10PLIPETTAIVAYATALAI08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)47
11PGNPERUGAMANI08:10 (Day 1)08:11 (Day 1)53
12ELELAMANUR08:15 (Day 1)08:16 (Day 1)56
13JPMJIYAPURAM08:18 (Day 1)08:19 (Day 1)60
14MKYMEKKUDI08:22 (Day 1)08:23 (Day 1)62
15MTNLMUTTARASANALLUR08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)65
16TPTIRCHRPALI FORT08:43 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)71
17TPETIRUCHRPLI PLKI08:49 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)73
18TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI09:15 (Day 1)Destination75
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :