ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 01:19:28 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VPT KKDI MEMU SPL (76838)
VIRUDUNAGAR JN to KARAIKKUDI JN
VPT KKDI MEMU SPL (76838)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
1
GN
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
Train Schedule: VPT KKDI MEMU SPL (76838)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JNSource06:00 (Day 1)0
2APKARUPPUKKOTTAI06:24 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)21
3TCHTIRUCHCHULI06:36 (Day 1)06:37 (Day 1)32
4NKKNARIKKUDI06:49 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)45
5MNMMANAMADURAI JN07:40 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)66
6MEKMMELAKKONNAKKULAM07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)72
7SVGASIVAGANGA08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)87
8PNGIPANANGUDI08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)101
9KALKALLAL08:38 (Day 1)08:39 (Day 1)109
10DKODEVAKOTTAI ROAD08:49 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)122
11KKDIKARAIKKUDI JN09:35 (Day 1)Destination127
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :