ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 11:30:32 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TPJ CUPJ DMU (76842)
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI to CUDDALORE PORT
TPJ CUPJ DMU (76842)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
1
GN
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
Train Schedule: TPJ CUPJ DMU (76842)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALISource15:25 (Day 1)0
2GOCPONMLAI GLD RCK15:32 (Day 1)15:33 (Day 1)2
3TPTNTIRUCHRPALI TWN15:39 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)8
4SRGMSRIRANGAM15:44 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)11
5UKVUTTAMARKOVIL15:49 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)14
6BXSPICHCHANDAR KOVIL15:53 (Day 1)15:54 (Day 1)16
7VLDEVALADI15:59 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)20
8LLILALGUDI16:08 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)26
9KTTRKATTUR16:14 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)31
10PMBPULLAMBADI16:22 (Day 1)16:23 (Day 1)40
11KKPMKALLAKKUDI PLGH16:27 (Day 1)16:28 (Day 1)45
12KLGMKALLAGAM16:36 (Day 1)16:37 (Day 1)54
13SLTHSILLAKKUDI16:45 (Day 1)16:46 (Day 1)62
14ALUARIYALUR17:03 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)69
15OTKOTTAKOVIL17:13 (Day 1)17:14 (Day 1)78
16VERVELLUR H17:18 (Day 1)17:19 (Day 1)83
17SNDISENDURAI17:26 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)86
18MTURMATHUR17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)95
19ICGICHCHANGADU17:42 (Day 1)17:43 (Day 1)101
20PNDMPENNADAM17:47 (Day 1)17:48 (Day 1)104
21TLNRTALANALLUR17:56 (Day 1)17:57 (Day 1)114
22VRTVRIDDHACHALAM TOWN18:05 (Day 1)18:06 (Day 1)121
23VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN18:50 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)122
24UMGUTTANGAL MANGALAM19:18 (Day 1)19:19 (Day 1)137
25NVLNEYVELI19:28 (Day 1)19:29 (Day 1)142
26VLUVADALUR19:37 (Day 1)19:38 (Day 1)150
27KJPDKURINIJIPADI19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)156
28CUPJCUDDALORE PORT20:30 (Day 1)Destination180
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :