ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Apr-2017 19:31:23 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TPJ VRI PASS (76846)
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI to VRIDHACHALAM JN
TPJ VRI PASS (76846)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
1
GN
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
Train Schedule: TPJ VRI PASS (76846)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALISource18:15 (Day 1)0
2GOCPONMLAI GLD RCK18:22 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)2
3TPTNTIRUCHRPALI TWN18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)8
4SRGMSRIRANGAM18:35 (Day 1)18:36 (Day 1)11
5UKVUTTAMARKOVIL18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)14
6BXSPICHCHANDAR KOVIL18:42 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)16
7VLDEVALADI18:47 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)20
8MANDMANDURAI18:51 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)23
9LLILALGUDI18:55 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)26
10PMBPULLAMBADI19:08 (Day 1)19:09 (Day 1)40
11KKPMKALLAKKUDI PLGH19:13 (Day 1)19:14 (Day 1)45
12KLGMKALLAGAM19:22 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)54
13SLTHSILLAKKUDI19:31 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)62
14ALUARIYALUR19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)69
15OTKOTTAKOVIL19:53 (Day 1)19:54 (Day 1)78
16VERVELLUR H19:58 (Day 1)19:59 (Day 1)83
17SNDISENDURAI20:03 (Day 1)20:04 (Day 1)86
18MTURMATHUR20:11 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)95
19ICGICHCHANGADU20:19 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)101
20PNDMPENNADAM20:24 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)104
21TLNRTALANALLUR20:33 (Day 1)20:34 (Day 1)114
22VRTVRIDDHACHALAM TOWN20:41 (Day 1)20:42 (Day 1)121
23VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN21:55 (Day 1)Destination122
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :