ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 02:12:12 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TPJ VRI PASS (76846)
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI to VRIDHACHALAM JN
TPJ VRI PASS (76846)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
1
GN
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
Train Schedule: TPJ VRI PASS (76846)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALISource18:15 (Day 1)0
2GOCPONMLAI GLD RCK18:22 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)3
3TPTNTIRUCHRPALI TWN18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)8
4SRGMSRIRANGAM18:35 (Day 1)18:36 (Day 1)12
5UKVUTTAMARKOVIL18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)14
6BXSPICHCHANDAR KOVIL18:42 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)16
7VLDEVALADI18:47 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)21
8MANDMANDURAI18:51 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)24
9LLILALGUDI18:55 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)27
10KTTRKATTUR19:00 (Day 1)19:01 (Day 1)32
11PMBPULLAMBADI19:08 (Day 1)19:09 (Day 1)41
12KKPMKALLAKKUDI PLGH19:13 (Day 1)19:14 (Day 1)45
13KLGMKALLAGAM19:22 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)54
14SLTHSILLAKKUDI19:31 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)63
15ALUARIYALUR19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)70
16OTKOTTAKOVIL19:53 (Day 1)19:54 (Day 1)78
17VERVELLUR H19:58 (Day 1)19:59 (Day 1)83
18SNDISENDURAI20:03 (Day 1)20:04 (Day 1)87
19MTURMATHUR20:11 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)95
20ICGICHCHANGADU20:19 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)101
21PNDMPENNADAM20:24 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)105
22TLNRTALANALLUR20:33 (Day 1)20:34 (Day 1)114
23VRTVRIDDHACHALAM TOWN20:41 (Day 1)20:42 (Day 1)122
24VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN21:45 (Day 1)Destination123
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :