ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 21:49:07 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VRI SA PASS (76847)
VRIDHACHALAM JN to SALEM JN
VRI SA PASS (76847)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
1
GN
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
Train Schedule: VRI SA PASS (76847)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VRIVRIDHACHALAM JNSource06:00 (Day 1)0
2MKSPMUKHASA PARUR06:13 (Day 1)06:14 (Day 1)10
3KKTIKUTTAKUDI06:22 (Day 1)06:23 (Day 1)20
4PRVPUKKIRAVARI06:44 (Day 1)06:45 (Day 1)39
5SRVTSIRUVATTUR06:52 (Day 1)06:53 (Day 1)43
6CHSMCHINNA SALEM07:03 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)51
7MLYRMELNARIYAPPANUR07:13 (Day 1)07:14 (Day 1)58
8TVSTALAIVASAL07:22 (Day 1)07:23 (Day 1)65
9ATUATTUR07:33 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)83
10PDKMPEDDANAYAKKANPALAIYAM07:45 (Day 1)07:46 (Day 1)94
11ETPETTAPUR ROAD07:54 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)98
12VGEVALAPPADI G HLT08:02 (Day 1)08:03 (Day 1)105
13MPLIMINNAMPALLI08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)119
14APNAYODHYAPATTANAM08:26 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)124
15SXTSALEM TOWN08:33 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)132
16SAMTSALEM MARKET08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)134
17SASALEM JN09:20 (Day 1)Destination139
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :