ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 11:36:26 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SA VRI PASS (76848)
SALEM JN to VRIDHACHALAM JN
SA VRI PASS (76848)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
1
GN
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
Train Schedule: SA VRI PASS (76848)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SASALEM JNSource18:30 (Day 1)0
2SAMTSALEM MARKET18:37 (Day 1)18:38 (Day 1)4
3SXTSALEM TOWN18:43 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)6
4APNAYODHYAPATTANAM18:52 (Day 1)18:53 (Day 1)14
5MPLIMINNAMPALLI19:02 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)20
6VGEVALAPPADI G HLT19:15 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)33
7ETPETTAPUR ROAD19:25 (Day 1)19:26 (Day 1)40
8PDKMPEDDANAYAKKANPALAIYAM19:32 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)44
9ATUATTUR20:03 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)56
10TVSTALAIVASAL20:17 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)73
11MLYRMELNARIYAPPANUR20:27 (Day 1)20:28 (Day 1)81
12CHSMCHINNA SALEM20:33 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)87
13SRVTSIRUVATTUR20:44 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)95
14PRVPUKKIRAVARI20:54 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)100
15KKTIKUTTAKUDI21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)119
16MKSPMUKHASA PARUR21:29 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)129
17VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN22:05 (Day 1)Destination139
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :