ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 01:53:31 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VRI SA PASS (76849)
VRIDHACHALAM JN to SALEM JN
VRI SA PASS (76849)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
1
GN
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
Train Schedule: VRI SA PASS (76849)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VRIVRIDHACHALAM JNSource13:30 (Day 1)0
2MKSPMUKHASA PARUR13:43 (Day 1)13:44 (Day 1)10
3KKTIKUTTAKUDI13:54 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)20
4PRVPUKKIRAVARI14:09 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)39
5SRVTSIRUVATTUR14:15 (Day 1)14:16 (Day 1)43
6CHSMCHINNA SALEM14:28 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)51
7MLYRMELNARIYAPPANUR14:39 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)58
8TVSTALAIVASAL14:47 (Day 1)14:48 (Day 1)65
9ATUATTUR15:03 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)83
10PDKMPEDDANAYAKKANPALAIYAM15:14 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)94
11ETPETTAPUR ROAD15:22 (Day 1)15:23 (Day 1)98
12VGEVALAPPADI G HLT15:34 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)105
13MPLIMINNAMPALLI15:44 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)119
14APNAYODHYAPATTANAM15:51 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)124
15SXTSALEM TOWN16:00 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)132
16SAMTSALEM MARKET16:14 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)134
17SASALEM JN16:45 (Day 1)Destination139
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :