ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 11:31:25 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SA VRI PASS (76850)
SALEM JN to VRIDHACHALAM JN
SA VRI PASS (76850)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
1
GN
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
Train Schedule: SA VRI PASS (76850)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SASALEM JNSource09:50 (Day 1)0
2SAMTSALEM MARKET09:57 (Day 1)09:58 (Day 1)4
3SXTSALEM TOWN10:02 (Day 1)10:03 (Day 1)6
4APNAYODHYAPATTANAM10:09 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)14
5MPLIMINNAMPALLI10:17 (Day 1)10:18 (Day 1)20
6VGEVALAPPADI G HLT10:29 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)33
7ETPETTAPUR ROAD10:39 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)40
8PDKMPEDDANAYAKKANPALAIYAM10:44 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)44
9ATUATTUR10:53 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)56
10TVSTALAIVASAL11:09 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)73
11MLYRMELNARIYAPPANUR11:17 (Day 1)11:18 (Day 1)81
12CHSMCHINNA SALEM11:23 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)87
13SRVTSIRUVATTUR11:34 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)95
14PRVPUKKIRAVARI11:44 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)100
15KKTIKUTTAKUDI11:59 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)119
16MKSPMUKHASA PARUR12:09 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)129
17VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN12:55 (Day 1)Destination139
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :