ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 09:19:08 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BBS BAM DEMU (78411)
BHUBANESWAR to BRAHMAPUR
BBS BAM DEMU (78411)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GN
2
GRD
3
GN
4
GRD
5
GN
6
GN
7
GRD
8
GRD
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
GN
15
GRD
16
GN
17
GRD
Train Schedule: BBS BAM DEMU (78411)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BBSBHUBANESWARSource10:15 (Day 1)0
2LGTRLINGARAJ TEMPLE ROAD PH10:20 (Day 1)10:21 (Day 1)4
3RTNRETANG10:30 (Day 1)10:31 (Day 1)11
4KURKHURDA ROAD JN10:45 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)18
5ARGLARGUL PH10:56 (Day 1)10:57 (Day 1)24
6KPXRKAIPADAR ROAD11:03 (Day 1)11:04 (Day 1)28
7DLMHDHAULIMUHAN11:09 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)32
8TAPTAPANG11:15 (Day 1)11:16 (Day 1)36
9GLBAGOLABAI PH11:21 (Day 1)11:22 (Day 1)41
10NKPNIRAKARPUR11:27 (Day 1)11:28 (Day 1)44
11BSDPBHUSANDPUR11:34 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)52
12MKTPMUKTESWARPURI PH11:40 (Day 1)11:41 (Day 1)57
13KAPGKALUPARA GHAT11:46 (Day 1)11:47 (Day 1)62
14KUUKUHURI11:53 (Day 1)11:54 (Day 1)68
15GNGDGANGADHARPUR12:01 (Day 1)12:02 (Day 1)76
16SLZSOLARI12:07 (Day 1)12:08 (Day 1)81
17BALUBALUGAN12:17 (Day 1)12:18 (Day 1)89
18CLKACHILKA12:24 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)96
19KLJIKALIJAI PH12:30 (Day 1)12:31 (Day 1)102
20KITKHALLIKOT12:36 (Day 1)12:37 (Day 1)106
21RBARAMBHA12:55 (Day 1)12:56 (Day 1)118
22HMAHUMMA13:05 (Day 1)13:06 (Day 1)129
23GAMGANJAM13:11 (Day 1)13:12 (Day 1)135
24CAPCCHATRAPUR COURT PH13:20 (Day 1)13:21 (Day 1)143
25CAPCHATRAPUR13:30 (Day 1)13:31 (Day 1)144
26NRSPNARASIMHAPUR PH13:37 (Day 1)13:38 (Day 1)150
27JNPJAGANNATHAPUR13:43 (Day 1)13:44 (Day 1)156
28BAMBRAHMAPUR14:00 (Day 1)Destination165
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :