ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 02:47:19 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BAM BBS DEMU (78412)
BRAHMAPUR to BHUBANESWAR
BAM BBS DEMU (78412)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GN
2
GRD
3
GN
4
GRD
5
GN
6
GN
7
GRD
8
GRD
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
GN
15
GRD
16
GN
17
GRD
Train Schedule: BAM BBS DEMU (78412)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BAMBRAHMAPURSource14:55 (Day 1)0
2JNPJAGANNATHAPUR15:04 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)8
3NRSPNARASIMHAPUR PH15:10 (Day 1)15:11 (Day 1)15
4CAPCHATRAPUR15:17 (Day 1)15:18 (Day 1)21
5CAPCCHATRAPUR COURT PH15:23 (Day 1)15:24 (Day 1)22
6GAMGANJAM15:30 (Day 1)15:31 (Day 1)30
7HMAHUMMA15:40 (Day 1)15:41 (Day 1)36
8RBARAMBHA15:50 (Day 1)15:51 (Day 1)47
9KITKHALLIKOT16:00 (Day 1)16:01 (Day 1)58
10KLJIKALIJAI PH16:06 (Day 1)16:07 (Day 1)63
11CLKACHILKA16:12 (Day 1)16:13 (Day 1)68
12BALUBALUGAN16:25 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)75
13SLZSOLARI16:37 (Day 1)16:38 (Day 1)83
14GNGDGANGADHARPUR16:44 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)88
15KUUKUHURI16:53 (Day 1)16:54 (Day 1)96
16KAPGKALUPARA GHAT17:01 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)103
17MKTPMUKTESWARPURI PH17:07 (Day 1)17:08 (Day 1)107
18BSDPBHUSANDPUR17:12 (Day 1)17:13 (Day 1)113
19NKPNIRAKARPUR17:20 (Day 1)17:21 (Day 1)121
20GLBAGOLABAI PH17:26 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)124
21TAPTAPANG17:31 (Day 1)17:32 (Day 1)128
22DLMHDHAULIMUHAN17:36 (Day 1)17:37 (Day 1)133
23KPXRKAIPADAR ROAD17:41 (Day 1)17:42 (Day 1)137
24ARGLARGUL PH17:47 (Day 1)17:48 (Day 1)141
25KURKHURDA ROAD JN18:05 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)146
26RTNRETANG18:46 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)154
27LGTRLINGARAJ TEMPLE ROAD PH18:55 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)161
28BBSBHUBANESWAR19:05 (Day 1)Destination165
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :