ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Mar-2017 11:45:50 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VM SUVIDHA EXP (82853)
VISHAKAPATNAM to VILLUPURAM JN
VM SUVIDHA EXP (82853)
Running Days: MON WED SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 30 Days
ENG
1
GN
2
D
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S6
8
S7
9
S8
10
A1
11
B1
12
D
13
GN
14
GRD
Train has Limited Run from 16/01/2017 to 28/06/2017 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: VM SUVIDHA EXP (82853)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSource22:00 (Day 1)0
2DVDDUVVADA22:30 (Day 1)22:32 (Day 1)18
3TUNITUNI23:25 (Day 1)23:27 (Day 1)97
4SLOSAMALKOT JN00:18 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)151
5RJYRAJAMUNDRY01:10 (Day 2)01:12 (Day 2)201
6EEELURU02:10 (Day 2)02:12 (Day 2)291
7BZAVIJAYAWADA JN03:50 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)350
8TELTENALI JN04:30 (Day 2)04:32 (Day 2)382
9OGLONGOLE06:18 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)489
10KVZKAVALI07:08 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)554
11NLRNELLORE08:00 (Day 2)08:02 (Day 2)605
12GDRGUDUR JN10:13 (Day 2)10:15 (Day 2)643
13SPESULLURUPETA10:53 (Day 2)10:55 (Day 2)698
14MSCHENNAI EGMORE12:30 (Day 2)12:45 (Day 2)785
15TBMTAMBARAM13:08 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)810
16CGLCHENGALPATTU13:38 (Day 2)13:40 (Day 2)840
17VMVILLUPURAM JN15:30 (Day 2)Destination943
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :