ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 14:28:46 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) to ANAND JN (ANND)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSADI00:15ANND01:1901:04HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
69106ADI ANND MEMUADI00:35ANND02:2001:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESADI01:00ANND02:0101:01HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPADI01:30ANND02:2100:51HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
79430ADI ANND DMUADI01:50ANND03:2501:35HXYXYXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
69116ADI ANND MEMUADI02:40ANND03:5501:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22956KUTCH EXPRESSADI03:10ANND04:1101:01HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19262KOCHUVELI EXPADI03:30ANND04:3101:01HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19453GIMB PURI EXPADI03:30ANND04:4001:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12479SURYA NAGRI EXPADI03:50ANND04:5201:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12489BKN DDR SF EXPADI04:20ANND05:3601:16HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12960BHUJ DADAR EXPADI04:20ANND05:3601:16HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18502GIMB VSKP EXPADI04:20ANND05:3601:16HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19056JU BL EXPRESSADI04:20ANND05:3601:16HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12993GIMB PURI EXPADI04:30ANND05:3701:07HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12990AII DDR EXPRESADI04:55ANND06:1601:21HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPADI04:55ANND06:1601:21HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESADI04:55ANND06:1601:21HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12934KARNAVATI EXPADI04:55ANND05:5400:59HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
69114ADI BRC MEMUADI05:35ANND07:0401:29HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19116BHUJ BDTS EXPADI05:35ANND06:5801:23HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12932BCT DOUBLEDECKEADI06:00ANND06:5800:58HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
12655NAVJEEVAN EXPADI06:40ANND07:3900:59HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15046GORAKHPUR EXPADI06:50ANND07:4500:55HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17624BKN NED EXPADI07:00ANND08:2101:21HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22954GUJARAT EXPRESSADI07:00ANND08:1101:11HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
19216SAURASHTRA EXPADI07:10ANND08:3701:27HYYYYYYYXFCX3AXXSLX
69108ADI BRC MEMUADI08:20ANND09:4901:29HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
69192GNC ANND MEMUADI09:00ANND10:4501:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22916HSR BDTS S F EXADI09:30ANND10:3301:03HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22908HAPA MADGAON EXADI09:30ANND10:3301:03HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22950DEE BDTS SF EXPADI09:30ANND10:3301:03HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22932JSM BDTS SFADI09:30ANND10:4901:19HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19420ADI CHENNAI EXPADI09:40ANND10:4901:09HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
17017RJT SC EXPRESSADI10:00ANND11:0601:06HXYXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19568VIVEK EXPRESSADI10:00ANND11:0601:06HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19202PBR SC EXPRESSADI10:00ANND11:0601:06HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16613COIMBATORE EXPADI10:00ANND11:0601:06HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
59050VG BL PASSADI10:25ANND12:2001:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22962SURAT INTERCITYADI10:50ANND11:5701:07HXXYXXXXXFCXXXCCX2S
22960SURAT INTERCITYADI10:50ANND11:5701:07HYYXYYYYXFCXXXCCX2S
12477JAM SVDK EXPADI11:30ANND12:2800:58HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12475HAPA SVDK EXPADI11:30ANND12:2800:58HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12473SARVODAYA EXPADI11:30ANND12:2800:58HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
59442AHMEDABAD PASSADI12:40ANND14:3301:53HYYYYYYYXX2AXXXSLX
16337OKHA ERS EXPRESADI13:00ANND14:0201:02HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16335NAGERCOIL EXPADI13:00ANND14:0201:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSADI13:00ANND14:0201:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19260BVC KCVL EXPADI13:00ANND14:0201:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
69128ADI ANND MEMUADI13:40ANND15:4502:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSADI14:00ANND15:2001:20HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14806BME YPR AC EXPADI14:00ANND15:2001:20HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
22967ADI ALD EXPRESSADI14:00ANND14:5600:56HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19028VIVEK EXPRESSADI14:00ANND15:2001:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19036ADI BRC INTERCITY EXPADI14:20ANND15:5301:33HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12010SHATABDI EXPADI14:40ANND15:3300:53HXYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
16533BGKT SBC EXPRESADI14:50ANND15:5901:09HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJADI14:50ANND15:5901:09HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16507BGKT SBCEXPADI14:50ANND15:5901:09HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16209AII MYS EXPRESSADI14:50ANND15:5901:09HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESADI16:15ANND17:1601:01HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11095AHIMSA EXPRESSADI16:15ANND17:1601:01HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11091BHUJ PUNE EXPADI16:15ANND17:1601:01HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESADI16:35ANND17:4101:06HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPADI16:35ANND17:3901:04HYXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
69102ADI BRC MEMUADI16:50ANND18:3601:46HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22937RAJKOT REWA EXPADI17:00ANND18:0101:01HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXADI17:00ANND18:0101:01HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12917GUJARAT SMPRK KADI17:05ANND18:0100:56HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19575OKHA NDT EXPADI17:15ANND18:1601:01HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11453PRERANA EXPRESSADI17:20ANND18:1600:56HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22138PRERANA EXPRESSADI17:20ANND18:1600:56HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12844ADI PURI EXPADI18:00ANND18:5700:57HYYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16501ADI YPR EXPRESSADI18:00ANND18:5700:57HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18406ADI PURI EXPADI18:00ANND18:5700:57HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19034GUJARAT QUEENADI18:10ANND19:2401:14HYYYYYYYXFCXXXCCX2S
11463SMNH JBP EXPRESADI18:45ANND19:5301:08HYXYYYYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11465SMNH JBP EXPRESADI18:45ANND19:5301:08HXYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
69130ADI ANND MEMUADI19:00ANND20:4501:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANADI19:25ANND20:2801:03HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESADI19:25ANND20:2300:58HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19309GNC INDORE EXPADI19:45ANND20:4501:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22475BKN CBE AC S FADI19:55ANND20:5200:57HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
19018SAU JANATA EXPADI20:30ANND21:4201:12HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19165SABARMATI EXPADI20:50ANND21:5601:06HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19167SABARMATI EXPADI20:50ANND21:5601:06HXYYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPADI21:10ANND22:1901:09HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22829BHUJ SHM EXPADI21:30ANND22:2800:58HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESADI21:30ANND22:2800:58HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESADI21:50ANND22:5001:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12902GUJARAT MAILADI22:00ANND23:2901:29HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSADI22:30ANND23:3701:07HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
22946SAURASHTRA MAILADI23:00ANND23:5900:59HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
59460VRL BCT PASS EXADI23:00ANND23:5900:59HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22964BVC BDTS SF EXPADI23:05ANND00:1201:07HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
59440AHMADABAD PASSADI23:10ANND00:5801:48HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
22969OKHA BSB EXPRESADI23:25ANND00:4001:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12972BVC BDTS EXPRESADI23:59ANND01:0101:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 98 / Found: 98)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :