ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 21:26:05 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) to VADODARA JN (BRC)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSADI00:15BRC02:1401:59HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESADI01:00BRC02:4701:47HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPADI01:30BRC03:0801:38HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12215DEE BDTS G RATHADI01:30BRC03:0801:38HYXYYXYXXXX3AXXXX
22956KUTCH EXPRESSADI03:10BRC04:5701:47HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
59230BVC ST LINK EXPADI03:27BRC05:1001:43HXXXXYXXXXXXXXSLX
18422AII PURI EXPADI03:30BRC05:2701:57HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19578HAPA TEN EXPRESADI03:30BRC05:1701:47HYXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19453GIMB PURI EXPADI03:30BRC05:2701:57HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19262KOCHUVELI EXPADI03:30BRC05:1701:47HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12946SURAT EXPRESSADI03:45BRC05:1701:32HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
12479SURYA NAGRI EXPADI03:50BRC05:3701:47HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12489BKN DDR SF EXPADI04:20BRC06:2202:02HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12960BHUJ DADAR EXPADI04:20BRC06:2202:02HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19056JU BL EXPRESSADI04:20BRC06:2202:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18502GIMB VSKP EXPADI04:20BRC06:2202:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12993GIMB PURI EXPADI04:30BRC06:2101:51HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12934KARNAVATI EXPADI04:55BRC06:4001:45HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12990AII DDR EXPRESADI04:55BRC07:0202:07HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESADI04:55BRC07:0202:07HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22966BGKT BDTS SF EXADI04:55BRC07:0202:07HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPADI04:55BRC07:0202:07HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
69114ADI BRC MEMUADI05:35BRC08:3002:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19116BHUJ BDTS EXPADI05:35BRC07:2601:51HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12932BCT DOUBLEDECKEADI06:00BRC07:4201:42HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
12655NAVJEEVAN EXPADI06:40BRC08:2501:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15046GORAKHPUR EXPADI06:50BRC08:3201:42HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16126JU MS EXPRESSADI07:00BRC09:1402:14HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22664JU MS SF EXPRESADI07:00BRC09:1402:14HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22954GUJARAT EXPRESSADI07:00BRC08:5701:57HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
17038BKN SC EXPADI07:00BRC09:1402:14HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
17624BKN NED EXPADI07:00BRC09:1402:14HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19216SAURASHTRA EXPADI07:10BRC09:3802:28HYYYYYYYXFCX3AXXSLX
69108ADI BRC MEMUADI08:20BRC11:2003:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22950DEE BDTS SF EXPADI09:30BRC11:2001:50HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22916HSR BDTS S F EXADI09:30BRC11:2001:50HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22908HAPA MADGAON EXADI09:30BRC11:1501:45HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22932JSM BDTS SFADI09:30BRC11:3502:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19420ADI CHENNAI EXPADI09:40BRC11:3501:55HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19202PBR SC EXPRESSADI10:00BRC11:5201:52HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17203BVC KAKINADA EXADI10:00BRC11:5201:52HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19568VIVEK EXPRESSADI10:00BRC11:5201:52HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16613COIMBATORE EXPADI10:00BRC11:5201:52HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17017RJT SC EXPRESSADI10:00BRC11:5201:52HXYXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
59050VG BL PASSADI10:25BRC13:5503:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22960SURAT INTERCITYADI10:50BRC12:4301:53HYYXYYYYXFCXXXCCX2S
22962SURAT INTERCITYADI10:50BRC12:4301:53HXXYXXXXXFCXXXCCX2S
12477JAM SVDK EXPADI11:30BRC13:2001:50HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12475HAPA SVDK EXPADI11:30BRC13:2001:50HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12473SARVODAYA EXPADI11:30BRC13:2001:50HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
59442AHMEDABAD PASSADI12:40BRC16:0503:25HYYYYYYYXX2AXXXSLX
19260BVC KCVL EXPADI13:00BRC14:5501:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSADI13:00BRC14:5501:55HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16311BKN KCVL EXPRESADI13:00BRC14:5501:55HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16337OKHA ERS EXPRESADI13:00BRC14:5501:55HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16335NAGERCOIL EXPADI13:00BRC14:5501:55HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14806BME YPR AC EXPADI14:00BRC16:2002:20HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSADI14:00BRC16:2002:20HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22967ADI ALD EXPRESSADI14:00BRC15:4301:43HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19028VIVEK EXPRESSADI14:00BRC16:2002:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22952BANDRA T EXPADI14:15BRC16:2002:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19036ADI BRC INTERCITY EXPADI14:20BRC17:1002:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12010SHATABDI EXPADI14:40BRC16:1401:34HXYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESADI14:50BRC16:4501:55HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16507BGKT SBCEXPADI14:50BRC16:4501:55HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16209AII MYS EXPRESSADI14:50BRC16:4501:55HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJADI14:50BRC16:4501:55HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16533BGKT SBC EXPRESADI14:50BRC16:4501:55HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESADI16:15BRC18:0301:48HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11091BHUJ PUNE EXPADI16:15BRC18:0301:48HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11095AHIMSA EXPRESSADI16:15BRC18:0301:48HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXPADI16:35BRC18:2701:52HYXXYYXXXXX3AXXSLX
16734RAMESWARAM EXPADI16:35BRC18:2201:47HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESADI16:35BRC18:2701:52HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPADI16:35BRC18:2701:52HYXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
69102ADI BRC MEMUADI16:50BRC20:1003:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22937RAJKOT REWA EXPADI17:00BRC18:4701:47HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXADI17:00BRC18:4701:47HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12917GUJARAT SMPRK KADI17:05BRC19:3002:25HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19575OKHA NDT EXPADI17:15BRC19:0701:52HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22138PRERANA EXPRESSADI17:20BRC19:0201:42HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11453PRERANA EXPRESSADI17:20BRC19:0201:42HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12844ADI PURI EXPADI18:00BRC19:4301:43HYYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16501ADI YPR EXPRESSADI18:00BRC19:5001:50HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18402OKHA PURI EXPADI18:00BRC19:5001:50HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18406ADI PURI EXPADI18:00BRC19:5001:50HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19034GUJARAT QUEENADI18:10BRC20:1602:06HYYYYYYYXFCXXXCCX2S
11463SMNH JBP EXPRESADI18:45BRC20:4301:58HYXYYYYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11465SMNH JBP EXPRESADI18:45BRC20:4301:58HXYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESADI19:25BRC21:1801:53HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANADI19:25BRC21:2001:55HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
19309GNC INDORE EXPADI19:45BRC21:3401:49HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22475BKN CBE AC S FADI19:55BRC21:3801:43HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
19018SAU JANATA EXPADI20:30BRC22:4002:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19167SABARMATI EXPADI20:50BRC22:4501:55HXYYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19165SABARMATI EXPADI20:50BRC22:4501:55HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPADI21:10BRC23:0501:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESADI21:30BRC23:3902:09HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESADI21:30BRC23:3902:09HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESADI21:30BRC23:3902:09HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22829BHUJ SHM EXPADI21:30BRC23:3902:09HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESADI21:50BRC23:3901:49HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12902GUJARAT MAILADI22:00BRC00:1502:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22936PIT BDTS SF EXPADI22:10BRC23:4001:30HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSADI22:30BRC00:2301:53HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
22904BDTS AC S F EXPADI22:30BRC00:0601:36HXYXXYXY1AX2A3AXXXX
59460VRL BCT PASS EXADI23:00BRC00:4801:48HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22946SAURASHTRA MAILADI23:00BRC00:4801:48HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22964BVC BDTS SF EXPADI23:05BRC01:0201:57HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
59440AHMADABAD PASSADI23:10BRC02:3503:25HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12941BVC ASANSOL EXPADI23:25BRC01:2802:03HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12937GARBHA EXPRESSADI23:25BRC01:2802:03HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22969OKHA BSB EXPRESADI23:25BRC01:2802:03HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12972BVC BDTS EXPRESADI23:59BRC01:4701:48HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 114 / Found: 114)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :