ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 00:03:35 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) to BORIVALI (BVI)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESADI01:00BVI08:3807:38HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
12215DEE BDTS G RATHADI01:30BVI07:2105:51HYXYYXYXXXX3AXXXX
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPADI01:30BVI08:2806:58HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22956KUTCH EXPRESSADI03:10BVI10:3607:26HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12479SURYA NAGRI EXPADI03:50BVI10:4406:54HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12489BKN DDR SF EXPADI04:20BVI11:2107:01HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12960BHUJ DADAR EXPADI04:20BVI11:2107:01HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22966BGKT BDTS SF EXADI04:55BVI11:5707:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12934KARNAVATI EXPADI04:55BVI11:4906:54HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPADI04:55BVI11:5707:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12990AII DDR EXPRESADI04:55BVI11:5707:02HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19116BHUJ BDTS EXPADI05:35BVI13:2007:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12932BCT DOUBLEDECKEADI06:00BVI12:1606:16HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
22954GUJARAT EXPRESSADI07:00BVI15:0008:00HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
19216SAURASHTRA EXPADI07:10BVI18:0510:55HYYYYYYYXFCX3AXXSLX
22932JSM BDTS SFADI09:30BVI16:4807:18HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22950DEE BDTS SF EXPADI09:30BVI16:2406:54HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22916HSR BDTS S F EXADI09:30BVI16:2406:54HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
59442AHMEDABAD PASSADI12:40BVI03:2314:43HYYYYYYYXX2AXXXSLX
19028VIVEK EXPRESSADI14:00BVI21:4007:40HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22952BANDRA T EXPADI14:15BVI21:4007:25HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12010SHATABDI EXPADI14:40BVI20:3305:53HXYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
19018SAU JANATA EXPADI20:30BVI04:4608:16HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPADI21:10BVI05:0107:51HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12902GUJARAT MAILADI22:00BVI05:1407:14HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22936PIT BDTS SF EXPADI22:10BVI05:2807:18HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSADI22:30BVI05:4107:11HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
22904BDTS AC S F EXPADI22:30BVI04:3406:04HXYXXYXY1AX2A3AXXXX
59460VRL BCT PASS EXADI23:00BVI06:0507:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22946SAURASHTRA MAILADI23:00BVI06:0507:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22964BVC BDTS SF EXPADI23:05BVI06:5507:50HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
59440AHMADABAD PASSADI23:10BVI14:0514:55HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12972BVC BDTS EXPRESADI23:59BVI07:5507:56HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 33 / Found: 33)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :