ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 03:22:19 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) to JAIPUR (JP)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
19263DELHI SR EXPRESADI00:50JP13:1012:20HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXADI00:50JP13:1012:20HXXXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19707ARAVALI EXPRESSADI04:50JP18:5514:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19403SULTANPUR EXPADI06:05JP18:0011:55HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19031HARIDWAR MAILADI10:05JP23:0513:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19409GORAKHPUR EXPADI11:35JP23:2011:45HXXXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXPADI11:35JP23:2011:45HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15270JANSADHARAN EXPADI16:30JP03:5011:20HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12548AGRA SUPER FASTADI16:55JP04:0511:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12957SWARNA J RAJ EXADI17:40JP02:4509:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12915ASHRAM EXPRESSADI18:30JP04:3010:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESADI19:05JP07:3512:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12216DEE GARIBRATHADI19:40JP07:0511:25HYXYYXYXXXX3AXXXX
14312ALA HAZRAT EXPADI20:20JP08:3012:10HYYYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19407ADI VARANASI EXADI21:00JP09:0012:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
54805JAIPUR PASSENGEADI23:30JP22:5023:20HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 16 / Found: 16)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :