ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 10:30:58 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) to PUNE JN (PUNE)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
19420ADI CHENNAI EXPADI09:40PUNE21:0511:25HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19568VIVEK EXPRESSADI10:00PUNE22:2512:25HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19202PBR SC EXPRESSADI10:00PUNE22:2512:25HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17203BVC KAKINADA EXADI10:00PUNE22:2512:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
17017RJT SC EXPRESSADI10:00PUNE22:2512:25HXYXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16613COIMBATORE EXPADI10:00PUNE22:2512:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSADI14:00PUNE02:2012:20HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14806BME YPR AC EXPADI14:00PUNE01:4011:40HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
16533BGKT SBC EXPRESADI14:50PUNE04:1013:20HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJADI14:50PUNE04:1013:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16507BGKT SBCEXPADI14:50PUNE04:1013:20HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESADI14:50PUNE04:1013:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16209AII MYS EXPRESSADI14:50PUNE04:1013:20HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11095AHIMSA EXPRESSADI16:15PUNE04:4012:25HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11091BHUJ PUNE EXPADI16:15PUNE04:4012:25HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESADI16:15PUNE04:4012:25HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXADI17:00PUNE04:4011:40HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESADI19:25PUNE07:4012:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12297PUNE DURONTOADI22:30PUNE07:1008:40HYXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
No. of Trains (Listed: 19 / Found: 19)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :