ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 05:47:55 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - ADRA JN (ADRA) to ASANSOL JN (ASN)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15639PURI GHY EXPRESADRA00:35ASN01:5201:17HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18419PURI JYG EXPADRA00:35ASN01:5201:17HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
18449B NATH DHAM EXPADRA00:35ASN01:5201:17HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
68061ADRA ASN MEMUADRA03:50ASN04:5501:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
68063ADRA ASN MEMUADRA05:05ASN06:1001:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13417DGHA MLDT EXPADRA06:25ASN07:4501:20HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
68065ADRA ASN MEMUADRA06:55ASN08:0001:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08019KGP DMKA SPLADRA07:05ASN08:2001:15HXYYYXYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63595BKSC ASN MEMUADRA07:35ASN08:5001:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
68067ADRA ASN MEMUADRA08:45ASN09:5001:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58017KGP ASN PASSADRA09:50ASN11:2001:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22643PATNA EXPRESSADRA11:45ASN13:0001:15HXXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06336GUWAHATI EXPADRA11:45ASN13:0001:15HXXYXXXXXXXXXXSLX
68056TATA ASN MEMUADRA12:15ASN13:2001:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58019ADRA ASN PASSADRA14:30ASN15:5501:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22611MAS NJP EXPRESSADRA15:10ASN16:1501:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
63593PRR ASN MEMUADRA15:30ASN16:4501:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPADRA16:55ASN17:5501:00HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
68069ADRA ASN MEMUADRA18:40ASN19:4501:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13501HLZ ASN EXPADRA19:05ASN20:3501:30HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
68059BBM ASN MEMUADRA20:35ASN21:4001:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13505DIGHA ASANSOL EXPADRA21:00ASN22:2001:20HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPADRA22:25ASN23:3001:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 23 / Found: 23)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :