ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 15:31:09 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - ADRA JN (ADRA) to KHARAGPUR JN (KGP)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12816NANDAN KANAN EXADRA02:20KGP04:5502:35HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12151SAMARSATA EXPADRA03:05KGP06:0302:58HXXXXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESADRA03:05KGP06:0302:58HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
58016ADRA HWH PASSADRA04:30KGP07:4003:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58602ADRA KGP PASSADRA05:35KGP10:3505:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12828PRR HWH EXPADRA06:20KGP09:2003:00HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
13502ASN HLZ EXPADRA06:50KGP10:0503:15HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13506ASANSOL DIGHA EXPADRA06:50KGP10:0503:15HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNIADRA08:15KGP10:3502:20HXYYXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
58604GMO KGP PASSADRA09:50KGP13:5504:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPADRA10:05HIJ12:3602:31HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22612NJP MAS EXPRESSADRA10:05HIJ12:5502:50HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15906VIVEK EXPRESSADRA10:05HIJ12:5502:50HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22605PRR VM EXPRESADRA11:25HIJ14:1002:45HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22862RAJYA RANI EXPADRA11:55KGP15:0003:05HXYXXXYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22876PRR KGP EXPADRA12:49KGP15:5003:01HYXXYYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12886ARANYAK EXPRESSADRA14:06KGP16:5502:49HXYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
58026HTE KGP PASSADRA14:15KGP17:5503:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12884RUPASIBANGLA EXADRA16:24KGP19:1302:49HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
18450B NATH DHAM EXPADRA16:45HIJ19:4503:00HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13418MLDT DGHA EXPADRA16:45KGP19:3502:50HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSL2S
15640GHY PURI EXPRESADRA16:45HIJ19:4503:00HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18420JYG DBG PURI EXADRA16:45HIJ19:4503:00HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
58018ASN KGP PASSADRA18:30KGP22:2503:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08020DMKA KGP SPLADRA20:00KGP23:1503:15HXYYYXYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAADRA20:55HIJ00:5003:55HXXXXYXXXXXXXXSLX
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESADRA21:50HIJ01:3303:43HXXXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
58014BKSC HWH PASADRA22:00KGP01:3003:30HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
58012CKP HWH PASADRA22:00KGP01:3003:30HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 29 / Found: 29)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :