ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 09:38:32 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - ANGAMALI (AFK) to ERNAKULAM JN (ERS)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
16630MALABAR EXPRESSAFK02:46ERN03:3000:44HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPAFK03:35ERN04:4501:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16341TRIVANDRUM EXPAFK04:22ERS05:2000:58HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16187ERNAKULAM EXPAFK05:15ERS06:4001:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12623TRIVANDRUM MAILAFK06:05ERN06:5000:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56361SRR ERS PASSAFK06:06ERS07:3001:24HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPAFK06:40ERN07:3000:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56365GUV PUU FAST PAAFK07:28ERN08:2200:54HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22639ALLEPPEY EXPAFK07:32ERS08:4001:08HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56371GUV ERS PASSAFK08:09ERS09:1501:06HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16308ALLEPPEY EXPAFK10:26ERS11:3501:09HYYYYXYXXXXXXCCX2S
16314ERNAKULAM EXPAFK10:26ERS11:3501:09HXXXXYXYXXXXXCCX2S
66611PGT ERS MEMUAFK11:04ERS12:2501:21HYYXYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22645AHILYANAGARI EXAFK11:33ERS12:2500:52HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPAFK11:33ERS12:2500:52HYXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPAFK11:33ERS13:0001:27HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESAFK11:41ERN12:3000:49HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16649PARASURAM EXPAFK13:08ERN13:4500:37HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06735AFK ERS PASSR SPLAFK13:55ERS14:5501:00HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56375GUV ERS PASSAFK14:23ERS15:5501:32HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16301VENAD EXPRESSAFK15:49ERS17:0501:16HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06737AFK PVRD PASSR SPLAFK17:35ERN18:3901:04HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56363NIL ERS PASSAFK18:50ERS20:0001:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16306ERNAKULAM EXPAFK19:18ERS20:3001:12HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPAFK22:29ERS23:3001:01HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPAFK22:39ERN23:2500:46HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 26 / Found: 26)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :