ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Dec-2014 16:51:19 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - AJMER JN (AII) to AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12958ADI SJ RAJDHANIAII02:29ADI09:4007:11HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
19410GKP ADI EXPAII03:40ADI13:3009:50HYYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12547AF ADI SF EXPAII04:55ADI13:4008:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJAII05:35ADI14:3008:55HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16209AII MYS EXPRESSAII05:35ADI14:3008:55HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19412INTERCITY EXPAII06:25ADI15:3509:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
19032HW ADI MAILAII06:50ADI16:5510:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESAII09:25ADI19:1509:50HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
54806JP ADI PASSNGERAII10:05ADI03:4017:35HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSAII11:15ADI22:0510:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19408BSB ADI EXPAII14:10ADI23:5509:45HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19404SLN ADI EXPAII14:10ADI23:5509:45HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18422AII PURI EXPAII16:00ADI02:1010:10HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19264DEE PORBNDR EXPAII16:00ADI02:1010:10HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPAII16:40ADI01:0508:25HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12215DEE BDTS G RATHAII16:40ADI01:2008:40HXYYXYXYXXX3AXXXX
19402LKO ADI EXPAII17:10ADI04:0010:50HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12990AII DDR EXPRESAII19:20ADI04:3509:15HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14311ALA HAZRAT EXPAII20:15ADI06:1510:00HYXXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19270PBR EXPRESSAII21:40ADI07:1509:35HXYYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12916ASHRAM EXPRESSAII22:50ADI07:4008:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15269JANSADHARAN EXPAII23:15ADI09:1009:55HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
19030DEE BDTS EXPAII23:15ADI09:1009:55HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains Listed: 23 (Total Trains Found: 23)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :