Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Trains From Station - AJMER JN (AII) to AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 02-Oct-2014 11:51:28 IST Sign In Register
Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable ClassesP
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12958ADI SJ RAJDHANIAII02:29ADI09:4007:11HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXXP
19410GKP ADI EXPAII03:40ADI13:3009:50HYYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12547AF ADI SF EXPAII04:55ADI13:4008:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
16209AII MYS EXPRESSAII05:35ADI14:3008:55HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJAII05:35ADI14:3008:55HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
19412INTERCITY EXPAII06:25ADI15:3509:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S 
19032HW ADI MAILAII06:50ADI16:5510:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESAII09:25ADI19:1509:50HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
54806JP ADI PASSNGERAII10:05ADI03:4017:35HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX 
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSAII11:15ADI22:0510:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
19408BSB ADI EXPAII14:10ADI23:5509:45HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
19404SLN ADI EXPAII14:10ADI23:5509:45HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
09422SVDK ADI PREMIUMAII15:20ADI00:4509:25HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
18422AII PURI EXPAII16:00ADI02:1010:10HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
19264DEE PORBNDR EXPAII16:00ADI02:1010:10HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12215DEE BDTS G RATHAII16:40ADI01:2008:40HXYYXYXYXXX3AXXXX 
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPAII16:40ADI01:0508:25HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
09414LKO ADI SPLAII17:10ADI04:0010:50HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12990AII DDR EXPRESAII19:20ADI04:3509:15HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
14311ALA HAZRAT EXPAII20:15ADI06:1510:00HYXXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
19270PBR EXPRESSAII21:40ADI07:1509:35HXYYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12916ASHRAM EXPRESSAII22:50ADI07:4008:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
09418DEE ADI PREMIUMAII23:05ADI07:0007:55HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXXXP
19030DEE BDTS EXPAII23:15ADI09:1009:55HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
15269JANSADHARAN EXPAII23:15ADI09:1009:55HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN 
No. of Trains Listed: 25 (Total Trains Found: 25)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR

Important Information

  • All Reserved and Unreserved Trains updated with new Time Table w.e.f. 01 September 2014.
  • New Fare Chart updated w.e.f. 25 June 2014.
  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :