ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 16:05:18 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - ARAKKONAM (AJJ) to JOLARPETTAI (JTJ)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12657BANGALORE MAILAJJ00:05JTJ02:2302:18HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
06045MS QLN EXPRESSAJJ00:05JTJ02:1302:08HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12292YESVANTPUR EXPAJJ00:20JTJ02:4302:23HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12691SSPN EXPRESSAJJ00:20JTJ02:4302:23HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22682MYSORE EXPRESSAJJ00:30JTJ02:4302:13HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18189TATA ALLP EXPAJJ03:10JTJ06:0502:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EAJJ03:20JTJ05:5502:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22688CDG MDU SF EXPAJJ03:45JTJ05:5802:13HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12688DDN MDU SF EXPAJJ03:45JTJ05:5802:13HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15228MFP YPR EXPAJJ05:15JTJ07:3502:20HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAAJJ05:55JTJ08:2502:30HXXXXXXYXXXXXXSLX
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSAJJ06:00JTJ08:2502:25HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSAJJ06:00JTJ08:1802:18HXXYYYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSAJJ06:00JTJ08:2502:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12675KOVAI EXPRESSAJJ07:05JTJ09:1802:13HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56261AJJ SBC PASSAJJ08:00JTJ12:2504:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22625SBC DOUBLE DECKAJJ08:20JTJ10:3302:13HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
12639BRINDAVAN EXPAJJ08:45JTJ11:0502:20HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSAJJ11:05JTJ13:1802:13HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12970JP CBE SUP EXPAJJ11:05JTJ13:1802:13HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22637WEST COAST EXPAJJ12:25JTJ14:4302:18HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12609BANGALORE EXPAJJ14:30JTJ17:1302:43HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12296SANGHA MITRA EXAJJ15:05JTJ17:2502:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12679COIMBATORE EXPAJJ15:20JTJ17:2802:08HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSAJJ15:40JTJ17:5302:13HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22351PPTA YPR EXPAJJ15:40JTJ17:5302:13HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17311MAS VASCO EXPAJJ15:55JTJ18:1002:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17313MAS HUBLI EXPAJJ15:55JTJ18:1002:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPAJJ16:15JTJ18:3802:23HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12607LALBAGH EXPRESSAJJ16:30JTJ18:5302:23HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16085AJJ JTJ EXPAJJ18:05JTJ21:1503:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16089YELGIRI EXPAJJ19:05JTJ22:2003:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12689NAGERCOIL EXPAJJ19:10JTJ21:2802:18HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
06051MS QLN EXPAJJ21:10JTJ23:1302:03HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12601MANGALORE MAILAJJ21:10JTJ23:2302:13HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22639ALLEPPEY EXPAJJ21:35JTJ23:4402:09HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16021KAVERI EXPRESSAJJ22:05JTJ00:4002:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22651PALANI EXPRESSAJJ22:30JTJ00:5302:23HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
12673CHERAN EXPRESSAJJ23:00JTJ01:1802:18HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
06049MAS QLN EXPAJJ23:35JTJ01:4502:10HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
22649YERCAUD EXPRESSAJJ23:40JTJ02:3302:53HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
06047QUILON EXPAJJ23:55JTJ01:5802:03HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 42 / Found: 42)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :