ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 00:13:15 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - ARAKKONAM (AJJ) to KATPADI JN (KPD)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12657BANGALORE MAILAJJ00:05KPD00:5300:48HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
06045MS QLN EXPRESSAJJ00:05KPD00:4800:43HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12691SSPN EXPRESSAJJ00:20KPD01:0800:48HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22682MYSORE EXPRESSAJJ00:30KPD01:1800:48HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18189TATA ALLP EXPAJJ03:10KPD04:1301:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EAJJ03:20KPD04:2501:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22688CDG MDU SF EXPAJJ03:45KPD04:3800:53HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12688DDN MDU SF EXPAJJ03:45KPD04:3800:53HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15228MFP YPR EXPAJJ05:15KPD06:0800:53HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAAJJ05:55KPD06:5000:55HXXXXXXYXXXXXXSLX
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSAJJ06:00KPD06:5000:50HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSAJJ06:00KPD06:5000:50HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSAJJ06:00KPD06:5000:50HXXYYYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12675KOVAI EXPRESSAJJ07:05KPD07:5800:53HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56009AJJ VLR PASSAJJ07:10KPD08:4301:33HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56261AJJ SBC PASSAJJ08:00KPD09:3001:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22625SBC DOUBLE DECKAJJ08:20KPD09:0300:43HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
12639BRINDAVAN EXPAJJ08:45KPD09:3800:53HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSAJJ11:05KPD11:5300:48HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12970JP CBE SUP EXPAJJ11:05KPD11:5300:48HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22637WEST COAST EXPAJJ12:25KPD13:1800:53HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56013AJJ VLR PASSAJJ12:30KPD14:0501:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12609BANGALORE EXPAJJ14:30KPD15:2800:58HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12296SANGHA MITRA EXAJJ15:05KPD15:5800:53HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12679COIMBATORE EXPAJJ15:20KPD16:0300:43HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22351PPTA YPR EXPAJJ15:40KPD16:2800:48HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSAJJ15:40KPD16:2800:48HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17311MAS VASCO EXPAJJ15:55KPD16:4300:48HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17313MAS HUBLI EXPAJJ15:55KPD16:4300:48HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPAJJ16:15KPD17:0300:48HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12607LALBAGH EXPRESSAJJ16:30KPD17:2800:58HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16085AJJ JTJ EXPAJJ18:05KPD19:2801:23HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16089YELGIRI EXPAJJ19:05KPD20:2301:18HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12689NAGERCOIL EXPAJJ19:10KPD19:5800:48HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
66017MSB VLR MEMUAJJ19:45KPD21:0301:18HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56007AJJ KPD PASSAJJ21:00KPD22:4025:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12601MANGALORE MAILAJJ21:10KPD21:5800:48HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06051MS QLN EXPAJJ21:10KPD22:0300:53HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22639ALLEPPEY EXPAJJ21:35KPD22:1800:43HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16021KAVERI EXPRESSAJJ22:05KPD23:2301:18HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12671NILAGIRI EXPAJJ22:05KPD22:4800:43HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22651PALANI EXPRESSAJJ22:30KPD23:1800:48HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
12681COIMBATORE EXPAJJ23:20KPD00:0300:43HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
06049MAS QLN EXPAJJ23:35KPD00:1800:43HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
22649YERCAUD EXPRESSAJJ23:40KPD00:3800:58HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
06047QUILON EXPAJJ23:55KPD00:4300:48HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 46 / Found: 46)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :