ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 03:43:48 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - ARAKKONAM (AJJ) to CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
11027CHENNAI MAILAJJ02:00MAS03:3001:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22650YERCAUD EXPAJJ02:30MAS04:0501:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22652PALANI MAS EXPAJJ02:40MAS04:1501:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
12658CHENNAI MAILAJJ03:00MAS04:4501:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12672NILAGIRI EXPAJJ03:25MAS05:0501:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12291YPR CHENNAI EXPAJJ03:40MAS05:1501:35HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSAJJ03:40MAS05:1501:35HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSAJJ03:40MAS05:1501:35HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
43402AJJ MAS LOCALAJJ03:45MAS05:4001:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12602CHENNAI MAILAJJ04:05MAS05:4001:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12509GUWAHATI EXPAJJ04:10MAS06:0501:55HXXXXYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12515GUWAHATI EXPAJJ04:10MAS06:0501:55HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
22640CHENNAI EXPRESSAJJ04:25MAS05:5001:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
43404AJJ MAS LOCALAJJ04:40MAS06:2501:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12674CHERAN EXPRESSAJJ05:05MAS06:4501:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16022KAVERI EXPRESSAJJ05:10MAS07:0001:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
43406AJJ MAS LOCALAJJ05:25MAS07:1501:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12682CHENNAI EXPAJJ05:45MAS07:2001:35HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
43502TRT MAS LOCALAJJ06:00MAS07:5001:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43408AJJ MAS FASTAJJ06:40MAS08:1501:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43504TRT MAS LOCALAJJ06:50MAS08:5002:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43410AJJ MAS FASTAJJ07:15MAS09:0001:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66022TPTY MAS MEMUAJJ07:20MAS09:1001:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16090YELAGIRI EXPRESSAJJ07:35MAS09:1001:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12687DEHRADUN EXPAJJ07:55MAS09:2001:25HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22687SRE CDG LINK EXPAJJ07:55MAS09:2001:25HXYXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12507GUWAHATI EXPAJJ08:05MAS09:3001:25HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPAJJ08:05MAS09:3001:25HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
43412AJJ MAS LOCALAJJ08:10MAS10:0501:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXAJJ08:15MAS09:4001:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPAJJ08:35MAS10:0001:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16204TPTY MAS EXPRESAJJ08:45MAS10:4502:00HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
43414AJJ MAS LOCALAJJ08:55MAS10:5001:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43506TRT MAS LOCALAJJ09:58MAS12:0502:07HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17314UBL CHENNAI EXPAJJ10:25MAS11:5501:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPAJJ10:25MAS11:5501:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12608LALBAGH EXPAJJ10:45MAS12:1501:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
66008AJJ MAS LOCALAJJ10:50MAS13:0502:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06050QLN MAS EXPAJJ10:55MAS12:3001:35HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXPAJJ10:55MAS12:2501:30HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
11073LTT CHENNAI EXAJJ11:35MAS13:1001:35HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06048CHENNAI EXPAJJ11:55MAS13:0001:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
43418AJJ MAS LOCALAJJ12:00MAS13:5001:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16054MADRAS EXPRESSAJJ12:05MAS13:4001:35HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12680CHENNAI EXPRESSAJJ12:20MAS13:5001:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSAJJ13:00MAS14:3001:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22638WEST COAST EXPAJJ13:15MAS14:4001:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
43508TRT MAS LOCALAJJ13:30MAS15:3502:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPAJJ13:35MAS15:1501:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
43420AJJ MAS LOCALAJJ13:50MAS15:4501:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11041CSTM CHENNAI EXAJJ14:20MAS16:3002:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSAJJ14:30MAS15:5501:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPAJJ14:30MAS15:5501:25HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
43510TRT MAS LOCALAJJ14:55MAS16:5001:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXAJJ14:55MAS16:4501:50HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19420ADI CHENNAI EXPAJJ15:35MAS17:1001:35HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
43422AJJ MAS LOCALAJJ15:40MAS17:3501:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPAJJ15:45MAS17:1001:25HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
43512TRT MAS LOCALAJJ15:50MAS17:4501:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43424AJJ MAS LOCALAJJ17:00MAS18:5001:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43514TRT MAS LOCALAJJ17:15MAS19:1001:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43426AJJ MAS LOCALAJJ18:05MAS20:0001:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66014TPTY MAS MEMUAJJ18:15MAS20:2502:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43516TRT MAS LOCALAJJ18:25MAS20:2001:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43428AJJ MAS LOCALAJJ18:55MAS20:4001:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKAJJ18:55MAS20:3001:35HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
12640BRINDAVAN EXPAJJ19:25MAS21:0501:40HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
43430AJJ MAS LOCALAJJ19:30MAS21:2001:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSAJJ19:40MAS21:5502:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18190ALLP LINK EXPAJJ19:40MAS22:1502:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16058SAPTAGIRI EXPAJJ19:50MAS21:4501:55HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
66010AJJ MAS LOCALAJJ19:55MAS21:4501:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43434AJJ MAS LOCALAJJ20:25MAS22:2502:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43518TRT MAS LOCALAJJ20:40MAS22:3501:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12676KOVAI EXPAJJ20:55MAS22:2501:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
43436AJJ MAS LOCALAJJ21:25MAS23:1501:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43438AJJ MAS LOCALAJJ21:45MAS23:3001:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43520TRT MAS LOCALAJJ22:05MAS23:5501:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56002AJJ MAS PASSAJJ22:15MAS23:4001:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 79 / Found: 79)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :