ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 09:24:05 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - ARAKKONAM (AJJ) to TIRUTTANI (TRT)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
11028MUMBAI MAILAJJ01:05TRT01:2400:19HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
43551AJJ TRT LOCALAJJ04:20TRT04:4000:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43553AJJ TRT LOCALAJJ05:10TRT05:3000:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43501MAS TRT LOCALAJJ05:50TRT06:1500:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56011AJJ HX PASSAJJ07:05TRT07:1900:14HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16057SAPTHAGIRI EXPAJJ07:30TRT07:4700:17HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
43503MAS TRT LOCALAJJ08:55TRT09:2500:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66015MAS TPTY MEMUAJJ09:05TRT09:1900:14HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16003MAS NSL EXPRESSAJJ10:25TRT10:4400:19HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
66047MAS TPTY PASSAJJ11:05TRT11:1900:14HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43505MAS TRT LOCALAJJ12:00TRT12:2000:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11042MUMBAI EXPRESSAJJ13:00TRT13:1400:14HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
43507MAS TRT LOCALAJJ13:40TRT14:0000:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43941VLCY TRT LOCALAJJ14:20TRT14:4000:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16053TIRUPATHI EXPAJJ15:20TRT15:3400:14HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
43509MAS TRT LOCALAJJ16:15TRT16:3500:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43511MAS TRT LOCALAJJ17:25TRT17:5500:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16203TIRUPATHY EXPAJJ17:45TRT17:5800:13HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
17651KACHEGUDA EXPAJJ18:20TRT18:3400:14HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXPAJJ19:05TRT19:2300:18HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
43513MAS TRT LOCALAJJ19:40TRT20:1000:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43821MSB TRT FASTAJJ20:00TRT20:2500:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43943VLCY TRT LOCALAJJ20:00TRT20:2500:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56042PDY TPTY PASSAJJ20:10TRT20:2400:14HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66021MAS TPTY MEMUAJJ20:32TRT20:4800:16HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43515MAS TRT LOCALAJJ21:00TRT21:3000:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43517MAS TRT LOCALAJJ22:20TRT22:4000:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 27 / Found: 27)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :